Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Hampton Inn

Hampton Inn McPherson

Mcpherson (KS), United States

– Too few reviews to rate3 reviews #6#6 of 6 in Mcpherson (KS) 4.4/5on Google, 449 reviews 4.2Location score

Hampton Inn McPherson

1 / 5

  • Hampton Inn McPherson – photo 1 of 5
  • Hampton Inn McPherson – photo 2 of 5
  • Hampton Inn McPherson – photo 3 of 5
  • Hampton Inn McPherson – photo 4 of 5
  • Hampton Inn McPherson – photo 5 of 5

About Hampton Inn McPherson

Hampton Inn McPherson is a hotel in Mcpherson (KS), United States. It holds a 3-star rating. Facilities include outdoor pool, indoor pool, free breakfast, bar, gym, free parking. It is 520 m from the centre of Mcpherson (KS). The nearest airport, Salina Municipal Airport (SLN), is 47 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Chain
Hampton Inn
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
4

200 Centennial Dr hilton.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hampton Inn McPherson

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hampton Inn McPherson: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: January, about €84 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: April, about €108 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €82 for the night of 12 January 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€86 €86 (10 November)
December€90 €90 (15 December)
January€84 €82 (12 January 2027)
February€90 €90 (9 February 2027)
March€96 €95 (13 March 2027)
April€108 €106 (17 April 2027)
May€104 €95 (11 May 2027)
June€90 €90 (15 June 2027)
July€90 €90 (13 July 2027)
August€90 €90 (10 August 2027)
September€91 €91 (18 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hampton Inn McPherson scores

Compared with the average hotel in Mcpherson (KS).

  • Location 4.2
  • Facilities 5.8
  • Spa & wellness 4.0

Mcpherson (KS) average

Rating on Google

4.4/5

449 Google reviews

  • 5★64%
  • 4★23%
  • 3★7%
  • 2★3%
  • 1★3%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Outdoor poolIndoor poolFree breakfastBarGymFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Bar

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking
  • EV charging

Services

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • In-room safe

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.2/10
Walk grade
41/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
18
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportSalina Municipal Airport (SLN)47 km105 min drive
Distance to the centreMcpherson (KS)520 m8 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopJubilee Market440 m7 min walk
PharmacyWalgreens Pharmacy160 m3 min walk

Sights nearby

  • McPherson Museum and Arts Foundation1.9 km

Compare Hampton Inn McPherson with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hampton Inn McPherson

When is Hampton Inn McPherson cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €84 a night on average. The most expensive is April, at about €108.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn McPherson?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Hampton Inn McPherson include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Does Hampton Inn McPherson have a pool?

Yes, Hampton Inn McPherson has a swimming pool (outdoor pool, indoor pool).

Is there parking at Hampton Inn McPherson?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Hampton Inn McPherson from the airport?

The nearest airport, Salina Municipal Airport (SLN), is 47 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hampton Inn McPherson?

Yes: Jubilee Market, about 440 m away (7 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hampton Inn McPherson?

Walgreens Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 160 m away (3 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score