Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Hampton Inn

Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick

Ridgewood Plantation, Brunswick (GA), United States

8.5 Very good7 reviews #11#11 of 26 in Brunswick (GA) 3.6Location score

Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick

1 / 5

  • Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick – photo 1 of 5
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick – photo 2 of 5
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick – photo 3 of 5
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick – photo 4 of 5
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick – photo 5 of 5

About Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick

Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick is a hotel in Ridgewood Plantation, Brunswick (GA), United States. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.5 out of 10 across 7 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, bar. It is 2.2 km from the centre of Brunswick (GA). The nearest airport, Brunswick Golden Isles Airport (BQK), is 4.1 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Floors
5
Opened
2009
Last renovated
2009
Chain
Hampton Inn
Other stays within 500 m
10

128 Venture Drive hilton.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: January, about €90 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: April, about €123 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €90 for the night of 10 November
  • Saturday nights cost about 13% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Brunswick (GA) by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€92 €90 (10 November)
December€94 €94 (15 December)
January€90 €90 (12 January 2027)
February€108 €90 (9 February 2027)
March€102 €90 (9 March 2027)
April€123 €110 (13 April 2027)
May€101 €98 (11 May 2027)
June€107 €91 (15 June 2027)
July€92 €91 (13 July 2027)
August€92 €91 (10 August 2027)
September€92 €91 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick scores

Better rated than 54% of hotels in Brunswick (GA)

  • Guest rating 8.5
  • Location 3.6

Brunswick (GA) average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.6/10
Walk grade
35/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
7
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest airportBrunswick Golden Isles Airport (BQK)4.1 km9 min drive
Distance to the centreBrunswick (GA)2.2 km5 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopWinn-dixie430 m7 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Telluric Group170 m

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick

How do guests rate Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick?

Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick has a guest rating of 8.5 out of 10 from 7 reviews, which is better than 54% of rated hotels in Brunswick (GA).

When is Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €90 a night on average. The most expensive is April, at about €123.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick have a pool?

Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick has a swimming pool.

How far is Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick from the airport?

The nearest airport, Brunswick Golden Isles Airport (BQK), is 4.1 km away in a straight line.

When did Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick open?

Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick opened in 2009.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hampton Inn & Suites Brunswick?

Yes: Winn-dixie, about 430 m away (7 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score