Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Hampton Inn

Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs

Shadeville, Columbus (OH), United States

9.1 Excellent9 reviews #41#41 of 152 in Columbus (OH) 2.7Location score

Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs

1 / 5

  • Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs – photo 1 of 5
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs – photo 2 of 5
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs – photo 3 of 5
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs – photo 4 of 5
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs – photo 5 of 5

About Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs

Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs is a hotel in Shadeville, Columbus (OH), United States. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 9.1 out of 10 across 9 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, free breakfast, gym, free wi-fi. It is 16 km from the centre of Columbus (OH). The nearest airport, Rickenbacker International Airport (LCK), is 6.7 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Chain
Hampton Inn
Other stays within 500 m
0

5950 S. High Street hotelcolumbusoh.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: January, about €139 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: September, about €195 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €123 for the night of 12 January 2027
  • Saturday nights cost about 20% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Columbus (OH) by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€157 €132 (10 November)
December€161 €136 (15 December)
January€139 €123 (12 January 2027)
February€145 €125 (9 February 2027)
March€183 €169 (9 March 2027)
April€182 €169 (13 April 2027)
May€183 €170 (11 May 2027)
June€183 €171 (15 June 2027)
July€183 €170 (13 July 2027)
August€187 €179 (10 August 2027)
September€195 €195 (18 September 2027)
October€183 €171 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs scores

Better rated than 72% of hotels in Columbus (OH)

  • Guest rating 9.1
  • Location 2.7

Columbus (OH) average

Amenities

Swimming poolFree breakfastGymFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Services

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • In-room safe

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.7/10
Walk grade
29/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
7
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportRickenbacker International Airport (LCK)6.7 km15 min drive
Distance to the centreColumbus (OH)16 km36 min drive

Lists this hotel is on

Questions about Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs

How do guests rate Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs?

Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs has a guest rating of 9.1 out of 10 from 9 reviews, which is better than 72% of rated hotels in Columbus (OH).

When is Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €139 a night on average. The most expensive is September, at about €195.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Does Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs have a pool?

Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs has a swimming pool.

How far is Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs from the airport?

The nearest airport, Rickenbacker International Airport (LCK), is 6.7 km away in a straight line.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score