Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Hampton Inn

Hampton Inn Twin Falls

Twin Falls (ID), United States

8.4 Very good11 reviews #9#9 of 12 in Twin Falls (ID) 5.4Location score

Hampton Inn Twin Falls

1 / 5

  • Hampton Inn Twin Falls – photo 1 of 5
  • Hampton Inn Twin Falls – photo 2 of 5
  • Hampton Inn Twin Falls – photo 3 of 5
  • Hampton Inn Twin Falls – photo 4 of 5
  • Hampton Inn Twin Falls – photo 5 of 5

About Hampton Inn Twin Falls

Hampton Inn Twin Falls is a hotel in Twin Falls (ID), United States. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.4 out of 10 across 11 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, gym. It is 150 m from the centre of Twin Falls (ID). The nearest airport, Joslin Field Magic Valley Regional Airport (TWF), is 12 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Chain
Hampton Inn
Other stays within 500 m
3

1658 Fillmore Street North hamptoninn3.hilton.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hampton Inn Twin Falls

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hampton Inn Twin Falls: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: December, about €121 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: June, about €180 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €99 for the night of 19 December
  • Saturday nights cost about 24% less than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€123 €101 (14 November)
December€121 €99 (19 December)
January€122 €99 (16 January 2027)
February€126 €106 (13 February 2027)
March€138 €111 (13 March 2027)
April€157 €141 (17 April 2027)
May€167 €146 (15 May 2027)
June€180 €180 (15 June 2027)
July€171 €162 (17 July 2027)
August€165 €150 (14 August 2027)
September€178 €178 (14 September 2027)
October€158 €140 (16 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hampton Inn Twin Falls scores

Better rated than 25% of hotels in Twin Falls (ID)

  • Guest rating 8.4
  • Location 5.4

Twin Falls (ID) average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Hot tub
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Laundry

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.4/10
Walk grade
55/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
26
Shops within 500 m
3
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest airportJoslin Field Magic Valley Regional Airport (TWF)12 km28 min drive
Distance to the centreTwin Falls (ID)150 m3 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopWinCo Foods200 m3 min walk
PharmacyCvs Pharmacy130 m2 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Herrett Center900 m
  • Twin Falls Zoological Center920 m
  • Southern Idaho Tourism1.1 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hampton Inn Twin Falls with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hampton Inn Twin Falls

How do guests rate Hampton Inn Twin Falls?

Hampton Inn Twin Falls has a guest rating of 8.4 out of 10 from 11 reviews, which is better than 25% of rated hotels in Twin Falls (ID).

When is Hampton Inn Twin Falls cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €121 a night on average. The most expensive is June, at about €180.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn Twin Falls?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Hampton Inn Twin Falls include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Hampton Inn Twin Falls have a pool?

Yes, Hampton Inn Twin Falls has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Hampton Inn Twin Falls?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Hampton Inn Twin Falls from the airport?

The nearest airport, Joslin Field Magic Valley Regional Airport (TWF), is 12 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hampton Inn Twin Falls?

Yes: WinCo Foods, about 200 m away (3 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hampton Inn Twin Falls?

Cvs Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 130 m away (2 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score