Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★½

Hanoi Sky Hotel

Hoan Kiem Ward, Hanoi, Vietnam

8.4 Very good850 reviews #1113#1,113 of 1,970 in Hanoi 8.3Location score

Hanoi Sky Hotel

1 / 5

  • Hanoi Sky Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • Hanoi Sky Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • Hanoi Sky Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • Hanoi Sky Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • Hanoi Sky Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About Hanoi Sky Hotel

Hanoi Sky Hotel is a hotel in Hoan Kiem Ward, Hanoi, Vietnam. It holds a 3.5-star rating. Guests rate it 8.4 out of 10 across 850 reviews. Facilities include bar, airport transfer, free wi-fi, 24-hour room service. It is 2.9 km from the centre of Hanoi. The nearest airport, Noi Bai International Airport (HAN), is 22 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★½
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
40
Floors
8
Opened
2012
Other stays within 500 m
297

27 Tong Duy Tan Street, Hoan Kiem District

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hanoi Sky Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hanoi Sky Hotel: nightly price by month

May
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: June, about €27 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: December, about €66 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €27 for the night of 15 June 2027
  • Saturday nights cost about 17% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Hanoi by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€52 €48 (10 November)
December€66 €53 (15 December)
January€49 €47 (12 January 2027)
February€44 €44 (9 February 2027)
March€63 €59 (9 March 2027)
April€54 €49 (13 April 2027)
June€27 €27 (15 June 2027)
July€30 €30 (13 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hanoi Sky Hotel scores

Better rated than 39% of hotels in Hanoi

  • Guest rating 8.4
  • Location 8.3
  • Facilities 5.0
  • Spa & wellness 1.0
  • Public transport 8.1

Hanoi average

Amenities

BarAirport transferFree Wi-Fi24-hour room service

Pool & wellness

  • Massage

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Airport transfer
  • Shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
8.3/10
Walk grade
98/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
30
Sights within 1 km
30
Nearest stationTrain Stations510 m8 min walk
Nearest airportNoi Bai International Airport (HAN)22 km49 min drive
Distance to the centreHanoi2.9 km6 min drive

Main sights of Hanoi

Saint Joseph Cathedral600 m10 min walk
Temple of Literature800 m13 min walk
Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum1.2 km20 min walk
Hanoi Opera House1.6 km4 min drive
Trấn Quốc Pagoda2.2 km5 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopC's Corner - Siêu Thị Hàng Nhật Nội Địa260 m4 min walk
PharmacyDelight Regard510 m8 min walk

Weather in Hanoi

Compare Hanoi Sky Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hanoi Sky Hotel

How do guests rate Hanoi Sky Hotel?

Hanoi Sky Hotel has a guest rating of 8.4 out of 10 from 850 reviews, which is better than 39% of rated hotels in Hanoi.

When is Hanoi Sky Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is June, at about €27 a night on average. The most expensive is December, at about €66.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hanoi Sky Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Hanoi Sky Hotel include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Hanoi Sky Hotel?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Hanoi Sky Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Noi Bai International Airport (HAN), is 22 km away in a straight line.

When did Hanoi Sky Hotel open?

Hanoi Sky Hotel opened in 2012.

How many rooms does Hanoi Sky Hotel have?

Hanoi Sky Hotel has 40 rooms on 8 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hanoi Sky Hotel?

Yes: C's Corner - Siêu Thị Hàng Nhật Nội Địa, about 260 m away (4 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hanoi Sky Hotel?

Delight Regard is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 510 m away (8 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score