Language: EN
Compare hotels

Inn★★The Private Stay

Happy Inn Hotel

Bende, Kendari, Indonesia

6.4 Okay16 reviews #24#24 of 37 in Kendari 4.1/5on Google, 375 reviews 3.4Location score

Happy Inn Hotel

1 / 5

  • Happy Inn Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • Happy Inn Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • Happy Inn Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • Happy Inn Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • Happy Inn Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About Happy Inn Hotel

Happy Inn Hotel is an inn in Bende, Kendari, Indonesia. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 6.4 out of 10 across 16 reviews. Facilities include bar, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 2.3 km from the centre of Kendari.

Type
Inn
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
31
Chain
The Private Stay
Other stays within 500 m
0

Jl.Jend.Nasution (Anduonohu) oyorooms.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Happy Inn Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Happy Inn Hotel: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €599 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €605 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €599 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Kendari by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€599 €599 (10 November)
December€599 €599 (15 December)
January€599 €599 (12 January 2027)
February€605 €605 (9 February 2027)
March€605 €605 (9 March 2027)
April€605 €605 (13 April 2027)
May€599 €599 (11 May 2027)
June€599 €599 (15 June 2027)
July€599 €599 (13 July 2027)
August€599 €599 (10 August 2027)
September€599 €599 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Happy Inn Hotel scores

Better rated than 35% of hotels in Kendari

  • Guest rating 6.4
  • Location 3.4

Kendari average

Rating on Google

4.1/5

375 Google reviews

  • 5★50%
  • 4★21%
  • 3★18%
  • 2★6%
  • 1★5%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

BarFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.4/10
Walk grade
37/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
13
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Distance to the centreKendari2.3 km5 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopToko. Alena Jaya730 m12 min walk
Pharmacy220 m4 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Taman Srigading1.5 km
  • Timezone Indonesia1.8 km

Weather in Kendari

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Happy Inn Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Happy Inn Hotel

How do guests rate Happy Inn Hotel?

Happy Inn Hotel has a guest rating of 6.4 out of 10 from 16 reviews, which is better than 35% of rated hotels in Kendari.

When is Happy Inn Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €599 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €605.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Happy Inn Hotel?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Happy Inn Hotel include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Happy Inn Hotel?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How many rooms does Happy Inn Hotel have?

Happy Inn Hotel has 31 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Happy Inn Hotel?

Yes: Toko. Alena Jaya, about 730 m away (12 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score