Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★

Harsha Boutique Hotel

Thamel, Kathmandu, Nepal

9.5 Exceptional15 reviews #91#91 of 438 in Kathmandu 7.0Location score

Harsha Boutique Hotel

1 / 5

  • Harsha Boutique Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • Harsha Boutique Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • Harsha Boutique Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • Harsha Boutique Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • Harsha Boutique Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About Harsha Boutique Hotel

Harsha Boutique Hotel is a hotel in Thamel, Kathmandu, Nepal. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 9.5 out of 10 across 15 reviews. It is 280 m from the centre of Kathmandu. The nearest airport, Tribhuvan International Airport (KTM), is 5.1 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
9
Floors
6
Opened
2025
Other stays within 500 m
397

Thamel Marg 720 harshaboutiquehotel.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Harsha Boutique Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Harsha Boutique Hotel: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: July, about €15 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €17 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €15 for the night of 13 July 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Kathmandu by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€17 €17 (10 November)
December€17 €17 (19 December)
January€17 €17 (12 January 2027)
February€17 €17 (9 February 2027)
March€17 €17 (9 March 2027)
April€17 €17 (13 April 2027)
May€17 €17 (11 May 2027)
June€17 €17 (15 June 2027)
July€15 €15 (13 July 2027)
August€15 €15 (10 August 2027)
September€15 €15 (14 September 2027)
October€15 €15 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Harsha Boutique Hotel scores

Better rated than 79% of hotels in Kathmandu

  • Guest rating 9.5
  • Location 7.0

Kathmandu average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
7.0/10
Walk grade
87/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
10
Sights within 1 km
7
Nearest airportTribhuvan International Airport (KTM)5.1 km11 min drive
Distance to the centreKathmandu280 m5 min walk

Main sights of Kathmandu

Asan770 m13 min walk
Narayanhiti Palace850 m14 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shop150 m2 min walk
PharmacyTroika International Pvt. Ltd.350 m6 min walk

Weather in Kathmandu

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Harsha Boutique Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Harsha Boutique Hotel

How do guests rate Harsha Boutique Hotel?

Harsha Boutique Hotel has a guest rating of 9.5 out of 10 from 15 reviews, which is better than 79% of rated hotels in Kathmandu.

When is Harsha Boutique Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is July, at about €15 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €17.

How far is Harsha Boutique Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Tribhuvan International Airport (KTM), is 5.1 km away in a straight line.

When did Harsha Boutique Hotel open?

Harsha Boutique Hotel opened in 2025.

How many rooms does Harsha Boutique Hotel have?

Harsha Boutique Hotel has 9 rooms on 6 floors.

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Harsha Boutique Hotel?

Troika International Pvt. Ltd. is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 350 m away (6 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score