Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★★

Hegu Retreat Qingcheng

石桥村, Chengdu, China

9.8 Exceptional10 reviews #65#65 of 268 in Chengdu 2.3Location score

Hegu Retreat Qingcheng

1 / 5

  • Hegu Retreat Qingcheng – photo 1 of 5
  • Hegu Retreat Qingcheng – photo 2 of 5
  • Hegu Retreat Qingcheng – photo 3 of 5
  • Hegu Retreat Qingcheng – photo 4 of 5
  • Hegu Retreat Qingcheng – photo 5 of 5

About Hegu Retreat Qingcheng

Hegu Retreat Qingcheng is a hotel in 石桥村, Chengdu, China. It holds a 5-star rating. Guests rate it 9.8 out of 10 across 10 reviews. The nearest airport, Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport (CTU), is 49 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
18
Floors
3
Opened
2025
Last renovated
2025
Other stays within 500 m
2

No. 10, Group 6, Shiqiao Community, Qingchengshan Town, Dujiangyan Irrigation Project, Sichuan, China

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hegu Retreat Qingcheng

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hegu Retreat Qingcheng: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: October 2027, about €116 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €161 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €116 for the night of 10 November
  • Saturday nights cost about 16% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Chengdu by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€129 €116 (10 November)
December€129 €116 (15 December)
January€129 €116 (12 January 2027)
February€161 €142 (13 February 2027)
March€129 €116 (9 March 2027)
April€129 €116 (13 April 2027)
May€129 €116 (11 May 2027)
June€129 €116 (15 June 2027)
July€142 €129 (13 July 2027)
August€142 €129 (10 August 2027)
September€129 €116 (14 September 2027)
October€116 €116 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hegu Retreat Qingcheng scores

Better rated than 75% of hotels in Chengdu

  • Guest rating 9.8
  • Location 2.3

Chengdu average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
2.3/10
Walk grade
9/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
0
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest airportChengdu Shuangliu International Airport (CTU)49 km110 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Dujiangyan Panda Base220 m

Weather in Chengdu

Lists this hotel is on

Questions about Hegu Retreat Qingcheng

How do guests rate Hegu Retreat Qingcheng?

Hegu Retreat Qingcheng has a guest rating of 9.8 out of 10 from 10 reviews, which is better than 75% of rated hotels in Chengdu.

When is Hegu Retreat Qingcheng cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is October, at about €116 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €161.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hegu Retreat Qingcheng?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is Hegu Retreat Qingcheng from the airport?

The nearest airport, Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport (CTU), is 49 km away in a straight line.

When did Hegu Retreat Qingcheng open?

Hegu Retreat Qingcheng opened in 2025.

How many rooms does Hegu Retreat Qingcheng have?

Hegu Retreat Qingcheng has 18 rooms on 3 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score