Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★★Hilton Hotels & Resorts

Hilton Nanjing

莫愁湖街道, Nanjing, China

8.4 Very good167 reviews #91#91 of 144 in Nanjing 4.1Location score

Hilton Nanjing

1 / 5

  • Hilton Nanjing – photo 1 of 5
  • Hilton Nanjing – photo 2 of 5
  • Hilton Nanjing – photo 3 of 5
  • Hilton Nanjing – photo 4 of 5
  • Hilton Nanjing – photo 5 of 5

About Hilton Nanjing

Hilton Nanjing is a hotel in 莫愁湖街道, Nanjing, China. It holds a 5-star rating. Guests rate it 8.4 out of 10 across 167 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, bar, gym, free wi-fi. It is 5.1 km from the centre of Nanjing. The nearest airport, Nanjing Lukou International Airport (NKG), is 35 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
12:00
Floors
27
Opened
2011
Last renovated
2013
Chain
Hilton Hotels & Resorts
Other stays within 500 m
8

No. 100 Middle Jiangdong Road

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hilton Nanjing

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hilton Nanjing: nightly price by month

Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: December, about €62 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €82 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €60 for the night of 15 December
  • Saturday nights cost about 9% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Nanjing by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€82 €79 (10 November)
December€62 €60 (15 December)
January€62 €60 (12 January 2027)
February€77 €77 (13 February 2027)
March€62 €60 (9 March 2027)
April€68 €60 (13 April 2027)
May€62 €60 (11 May 2027)
June€62 €60 (15 June 2027)
July€62 €60 (13 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hilton Nanjing scores

Better rated than 36% of hotels in Nanjing

  • Guest rating 8.4
  • Location 4.1
  • Facilities 5.0
  • Spa & wellness 3.0
  • Public transport 9.3

Nanjing average

Amenities

Swimming poolBarGymFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Services

  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.1/10
Walk grade
31/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
5
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest stationJiqingmendajie Station280 m5 min walk
Nearest airportNanjing Lukou International Airport (NKG)35 km79 min drive
Distance to the centreNanjing5.1 km12 min drive

Weather in Nanjing

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hilton Nanjing with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hilton Nanjing

How do guests rate Hilton Nanjing?

Hilton Nanjing has a guest rating of 8.4 out of 10 from 167 reviews, which is better than 36% of rated hotels in Nanjing.

When is Hilton Nanjing cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €62 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €82.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hilton Nanjing?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Hilton Nanjing include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Hilton Nanjing have a pool?

Yes, Hilton Nanjing has a swimming pool.

How far is Hilton Nanjing from the airport?

The nearest airport, Nanjing Lukou International Airport (NKG), is 35 km away in a straight line.

When did Hilton Nanjing open?

Hilton Nanjing opened in 2011 and was last renovated in 2013.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score