Language: EN

Hotel★

HM Eco Hotel

Parañaque, Manila, Philippines

8.6 Very good360 reviews #774#774 of 2,079 in Manila 3.1Location score

HM Eco Hotel

1 / 4

  • HM Eco Hotel 1
  • HM Eco Hotel 2
  • HM Eco Hotel 3
  • HM Eco Hotel 4

About HM Eco Hotel

HM Eco Hotel is a hotel in Parañaque, Manila, Philippines. It holds a 1-star rating. Guests rate it 8.6 out of 10 across 360 reviews. It is 5.1 km from the centre of Manila. The nearest airport, Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL), is 1.8 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
19
Floors
4
Opened
2019
Last renovated
2025
Other stays within 500 m
15

2 Apollo St. Brgy. 198, Pasay City

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How HM Eco Hotel scores

Better rated than 61% of hotels in Manila

  • Guest rating 8.6
  • Location 3.1
  • Beach access 3.4

Manila average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
3.1/10
Walk grade
47/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
29
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beach2.0 km5 min drive
Nearest airportNinoy Aquino International Airport (MNL)1.8 km4 min drive
Distance to the centreManila5.1 km11 min drive

Sights nearby

  • GSIS Art Museum , Pasay City1.3 km
  • Marcos Museum in Batac1.4 km
  • Airforce Museum Pasay1.7 km
  • Philippine Air Force Aerospace Museum1.8 km
  • Air Force Museum1.9 km
  • MindSpark Science Discovery1.9 km

Compare HM Eco Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about HM Eco Hotel

How do guests rate HM Eco Hotel?

HM Eco Hotel has a guest rating of 8.6 out of 10 from 360 reviews, which is better than 61% of rated hotels in Manila.

What are the check-in and check-out times at HM Eco Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is HM Eco Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL), is 1.8 km away in a straight line.

Is HM Eco Hotel close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.0 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does HM Eco Hotel have?

HM Eco Hotel has 19 rooms on 4 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score