Guesthouse
Hostal Virgen Del Rocio
Serranía de Ronda, Ronda, Spain
About Hostal Virgen Del Rocio
Hostal Virgen Del Rocio is a guesthouse in Serranía de Ronda, Ronda, Spain. Guests rate it 8.2 out of 10 across 77 reviews. Facilities include free wi-fi. It is 230 m from the centre of Ronda. The nearest airport, Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport (AGP), is 60 km away.
- Type
- Guesthouse
- Check-in from
- 13:30
- Check-out until
- 11:00
- Rooms
- 15
- Last renovated
- 2012
- Other stays within 500 m
- 46
c/ Nueva 18 hostalvirgendelrocio.top
Prices
Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.
Live prices around Hostal Virgen Del Rocio
Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.
How Hostal Virgen Del Rocio scores
Better rated than 10% of hotels in Ronda
- Guest rating 8.2
- Location 8.3
- Public transport 6.5
Ronda average
Rating on Google
3.7/5
From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.
Amenities
Food & drink
- Breakfast
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi
Services
- Luggage storage
In the rooms
- Air conditioning
Based on the property listing at our booking partner.
Location
- Location score
- 8.3/10
- Walk grade
- 94/100 Great for walkers
- Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
- 150
- Shops within 500 m
- 11
- Sights within 1 km
- 18
| Nearest stationEstación de Ronda | 810 m13 min walk |
|---|---|
| Nearest airportMálaga-Costa del Sol Airport (AGP) | 60 km135 min drive |
| Distance to the centreRonda | 230 m4 min walk |
Everyday places nearby
| Food shopCarrefour Express | 50 m1 min walk |
|---|---|
| PharmacyCandido Ruiz Lobato | 70 m1 min walk |
Sights nearby
- Bullring of the Royal Cavalry of Ronda160 m
- Matias Di Carlo160 m
- El Toro170 m
- Terraza Rey Moro.220 m
- Mirador de Ronda (la Sevillana)230 m
- Museo Lara270 m
Weather in Ronda
Lists this hotel is on
Compare Hostal Virgen Del Rocio with nearby hotels
Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.
- Parador de Ronda Hotel ★★★★ 90 m away9.0
- Catalonia Ronda Hotel ★★★★ 110 m away9.5
- Plaza de Toros Hotel ★★★ 110 m away8.1
- Hotel Acinipo Hotel ★★★★ 150 m away8.9
- Hotel Maestranza Hotel ★★★★ 200 m away8.9
- Hostal San Cayetano Guesthouse 220 m away8.8
Questions about Hostal Virgen Del Rocio
How do guests rate Hostal Virgen Del Rocio?
Hostal Virgen Del Rocio has a guest rating of 8.2 out of 10 from 77 reviews, which is better than 10% of rated hotels in Ronda.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hostal Virgen Del Rocio?
Check-in starts at 13:30 and check-out is until 11:00.
Does Hostal Virgen Del Rocio include breakfast?
Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.
How far is Hostal Virgen Del Rocio from the airport?
The nearest airport, Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport (AGP), is 60 km away in a straight line.
How many rooms does Hostal Virgen Del Rocio have?
Hostal Virgen Del Rocio has 15 rooms.
Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hostal Virgen Del Rocio?
Yes: Carrefour Express, about 50 m away (1 min walk).
Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hostal Virgen Del Rocio?
Candido Ruiz Lobato is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 70 m away (1 min walk).
Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score





