Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

Hotel ANTARES

Medopitie, Bratislava, Slovakia

8.9 Excellent37 reviews #27#27 of 60 in Bratislava 5.6Location score

Hotel ANTARES

1 / 5

  • Hotel ANTARES – photo 1 of 5
  • Hotel ANTARES – photo 2 of 5
  • Hotel ANTARES – photo 3 of 5
  • Hotel ANTARES – photo 4 of 5
  • Hotel ANTARES – photo 5 of 5

About Hotel ANTARES

Hotel ANTARES is a hotel in Medopitie, Bratislava, Slovakia. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.9 out of 10 across 37 reviews. It is 980 m from the centre of Bratislava. The nearest airport, M. R. Štefánik Airport (BTS), is 9.0 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
27
Floors
4
Opened
2014
Last renovated
2022
Other stays within 500 m
3

Šulekova 1181/15, Bratislava

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel ANTARES

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hotel ANTARES: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: January, about €48 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: June, about €118 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €43 for the night of 12 January 2027
  • Saturday nights cost about 29% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel ANTARES prices by month

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hotel ANTARES scores

Better rated than 53% of hotels in Bratislava

  • Guest rating 8.9
  • Location 5.6
  • Public transport 4.5

Bratislava average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
5.6/10
Walk grade
50/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
6
Shops within 500 m
3
Sights within 1 km
15
Nearest stationŽeleznice Slovenskej Republiky1.2 km19 min walk
Nearest airportM. R. Štefánik Airport (BTS)9.0 km20 min drive
Distance to the centreBratislava980 m16 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopZeleninka Holubka110 m2 min walk
PharmacyLekáreň Dr. Max530 m9 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Slavín490 m
  • Museum of Ján Cikker620 m
  • Gallery Multium680 m
  • Lomnicky Stit Observatory810 m
  • Rytierska sieň860 m
  • Graalkovich Place870 m

Weather in Bratislava

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hotel ANTARES with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel ANTARES

How do guests rate Hotel ANTARES?

Hotel ANTARES has a guest rating of 8.9 out of 10 from 37 reviews, which is better than 53% of rated hotels in Bratislava.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel ANTARES?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How far is Hotel ANTARES from the airport?

The nearest airport, M. R. Štefánik Airport (BTS), is 9.0 km away in a straight line.

When did Hotel ANTARES open?

Hotel ANTARES opened in 2014 and was last renovated in 2022.

How many rooms does Hotel ANTARES have?

Hotel ANTARES has 27 rooms on 4 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hotel ANTARES?

Yes: Zeleninka Holubka, about 110 m away (2 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hotel ANTARES?

Lekáreň Dr. Max is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 530 m away (9 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score