Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

Hotel Apple Park

Rangpuri, New Delhi, India

6.8 Okay14 reviews #691#691 of 1,303 in New Delhi 2.2Location score

Hotel Apple Park

1 / 5

  • Hotel Apple Park – photo 1 of 5
  • Hotel Apple Park – photo 2 of 5
  • Hotel Apple Park – photo 3 of 5
  • Hotel Apple Park – photo 4 of 5
  • Hotel Apple Park – photo 5 of 5

About Hotel Apple Park

Hotel Apple Park is a hotel in Rangpuri, New Delhi, India. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 6.8 out of 10 across 14 reviews. It is 14 km from the centre of New Delhi.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
75
Floors
15
Opened
2020
Last renovated
2025
Other stays within 500 m
40

Road No. 4, Block A, Mahipalpur

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel Apple Park

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hotel Apple Park: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €42 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €44 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €42 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in New Delhi by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€42 €42 (10 November)
December€42 €42 (15 December)
January€42 €42 (12 January 2027)
February€44 €44 (9 February 2027)
March€44 €44 (9 March 2027)
April€44 €44 (13 April 2027)
May€42 €42 (11 May 2027)
June€42 €42 (15 June 2027)
July€42 €42 (13 July 2027)
August€42 €42 (10 August 2027)
September€42 €42 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hotel Apple Park scores

Better rated than 46% of hotels in New Delhi

  • Guest rating 6.8
  • Location 2.2
  • Public transport 3.8

New Delhi average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
2.2/10
Walk grade
32/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
9
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest stationDelhi Airport metro station1.3 km21 min walk
Distance to the centreNew Delhi14 km32 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopDelhi Bazaar Craft House1.3 km21 min walk
PharmacyApollo Pharmacies Limited1.3 km21 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Sarnath1.6 km

Weather in New Delhi

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hotel Apple Park with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel Apple Park

How do guests rate Hotel Apple Park?

Hotel Apple Park has a guest rating of 6.8 out of 10 from 14 reviews, which is better than 46% of rated hotels in New Delhi.

When is Hotel Apple Park cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €42 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €44.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Apple Park?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

When did Hotel Apple Park open?

Hotel Apple Park opened in 2020 and was last renovated in 2025.

How many rooms does Hotel Apple Park have?

Hotel Apple Park has 75 rooms on 15 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hotel Apple Park?

Yes: Delhi Bazaar Craft House, about 1.3 km away (21 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hotel Apple Park?

Apollo Pharmacies Limited is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.3 km away (21 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score