Hotel★★★
Hotel Bintang
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
About Hotel Bintang
Hotel Bintang is a hotel in Kajang, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 7.8 out of 10 across 178 reviews. It is 19 km from the centre of Kuala Lumpur. The nearest airport, Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL), is 29 km away.
- Type
- Hotel
- Star rating
- ★★★
- Check-in from
- 15:00
- Check-out until
- 13:00
- Floors
- 2
- Opened
- 2010
- Other stays within 500 m
- 24
43a Jalan Raja Haroun
Prices
Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.
How Hotel Bintang scores
Better rated than 16% of hotels in Kuala Lumpur
- Guest rating 7.8
- Location 4.8
- Public transport 8.5
Kuala Lumpur average
Amenities
Internet
- Wi-Fi
Parking & transport
- Parking
Services
- Luggage storage
In the rooms
- Air conditioning
Based on the property listing at our booking partner.
Location
- Location score
- 4.8/10
- Walk grade
- 74/100 Good for walkers
- Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
- 135
- Sights within 1 km
- 1
| Nearest stationRapidKL Stadium Kajang (KG34) MRT Station | 430 m7 min walk |
|---|---|
| Nearest airportKuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) | 29 km65 min drive |
| Distance to the centreKuala Lumpur | 19 km42 min drive |
Sights nearby
- Kajang Heritage Centre乌鲁冷岳社区文物馆310 m
- Malaysia Indonesia1.3 km
- Taman Muhibah1.4 km
Weather in Kuala Lumpur
Compare Hotel Bintang with nearby hotels
Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.
- Hotel O 9 @ Kajang Town Hotel ★★ 40 m away6.4 Compare
- RHR Hotel Kajang Hotel ★★★ 150 m away8.0 Compare
- New City Hotel Hotel ★★★ 210 m away7.9 Compare
- Oriental Crystal Hotel Kajang Hotel ★★★ 240 m away7.7 Compare
- Raintree Boutique Hotel Hotel ★★ 320 m away8.1 Compare
- Iris Hotel Kajang Hotel ★★ 340 m away7.4 Compare
Questions about Hotel Bintang
How do guests rate Hotel Bintang?
Hotel Bintang has a guest rating of 7.8 out of 10 from 178 reviews, which is better than 16% of rated hotels in Kuala Lumpur.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Bintang?
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 13:00.
Is there parking at Hotel Bintang?
Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.
How far is Hotel Bintang from the airport?
The nearest airport, Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL), is 29 km away in a straight line.
Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score





