Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★Carrís Hotels

Hotel Carris Marineda

O Torroal, La Coruna, Spain

8.9 Excellent40 reviews #5#5 of 20 in La Coruna 4.1Location score

Hotel Carris Marineda

1 / 5

  • Hotel Carris Marineda – photo 1 of 5
  • Hotel Carris Marineda – photo 2 of 5
  • Hotel Carris Marineda – photo 3 of 5
  • Hotel Carris Marineda – photo 4 of 5
  • Hotel Carris Marineda – photo 5 of 5

About Hotel Carris Marineda

Hotel Carris Marineda is a hotel in O Torroal, La Coruna, Spain. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.9 out of 10 across 40 reviews. Facilities include bar, free parking. It is 3.4 km from the centre of La Coruna. The nearest airport, A Coruña Airport (LCG), is 6.5 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Chain
Carrís Hotels
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
0

Carretera Baños de Arteixo, 43

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel Carris Marineda

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Hotel Carris Marineda scores

Better rated than 75% of hotels in La Coruna

  • Guest rating 8.9
  • Location 4.1
  • Beach access 1.7
  • Public transport 0.7

La Coruna average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • In-room safe

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.1/10
Walk grade
54/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
31
Shops within 500 m
8
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest beachPraia de Bens2.5 km6 min drive
Nearest stationEstación de Elviña-Universidad1.9 km4 min drive
Nearest airportA Coruña Airport (LCG)6.5 km15 min drive
Distance to the centreLa Coruna3.4 km8 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopPrimaPrix A Coruña CC Marineda220 m4 min walk
PharmacyFarmacia Contreras1.1 km17 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Big Jump Park260 m
  • Megajump1.2 km
  • Elevador Panorámico del Monte de San Pedro1.2 km

Compare Hotel Carris Marineda with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel Carris Marineda

How do guests rate Hotel Carris Marineda?

Hotel Carris Marineda has a guest rating of 8.9 out of 10 from 40 reviews, which is better than 75% of rated hotels in La Coruna.

Does Hotel Carris Marineda include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Hotel Carris Marineda?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Hotel Carris Marineda from the airport?

The nearest airport, A Coruña Airport (LCG), is 6.5 km away in a straight line.

Is Hotel Carris Marineda close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.5 km from the hotel.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hotel Carris Marineda?

Yes: PrimaPrix A Coruña CC Marineda, about 220 m away (4 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hotel Carris Marineda?

Farmacia Contreras is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.1 km away (17 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score