Language: EN
Compare hotels

Love hotel★★★★★

Hotel Dream Connect

Islampur, Gurgaon, India

7.0 Good24 reviews #369#369 of 481 in Gurgaon 3.5Location score

Hotel Dream Connect

1 / 5

  • Hotel Dream Connect – photo 1 of 5
  • Hotel Dream Connect – photo 2 of 5
  • Hotel Dream Connect – photo 3 of 5
  • Hotel Dream Connect – photo 4 of 5
  • Hotel Dream Connect – photo 5 of 5

About Hotel Dream Connect

Hotel Dream Connect is a hotel in Islampur, Gurgaon, India. It holds a 5-star rating. Guests rate it 7.0 out of 10 across 24 reviews. It is 2.1 km from the centre of Gurgaon. The nearest airport, Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL), is 14 km away.

Type
Love hotel
Star rating
★★★★★
Check-out until
11:00
Floors
5
Opened
2017
Last renovated
2023
Other stays within 500 m
60

1199 T, Guru Haridas Rd, Islampur Village, Sector 38 Hotel Dream Connect youtube.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel Dream Connect

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hotel Dream Connect: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: February, about €12 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €19 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €12 for the night of 9 February 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Gurgaon by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€19 €19 (10 November)
December€19 €19 (15 December)
January€19 €19 (12 January 2027)
February€12 €12 (9 February 2027)
March€12 €12 (9 March 2027)
April€12 €12 (13 April 2027)
May€12 €12 (11 May 2027)
June€12 €12 (15 June 2027)
July€12 €12 (13 July 2027)
August€12 €12 (10 August 2027)
September€12 €12 (14 September 2027)
October€12 €12 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hotel Dream Connect scores

Better rated than 23% of hotels in Gurgaon

  • Guest rating 7.0
  • Location 3.5

Gurgaon average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
3.5/10
Walk grade
36/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
12
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportIndira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)14 km32 min drive
Distance to the centreGurgaon2.1 km5 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopPatanjali Arogya Kendra530 m9 min walk
PharmacyOlympus Medical Systems India Pvt Ltd380 m6 min walk

Weather in Gurgaon

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hotel Dream Connect with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel Dream Connect

How do guests rate Hotel Dream Connect?

Hotel Dream Connect has a guest rating of 7.0 out of 10 from 24 reviews, which is better than 23% of rated hotels in Gurgaon.

When is Hotel Dream Connect cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is February, at about €12 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €19.

How far is Hotel Dream Connect from the airport?

The nearest airport, Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL), is 14 km away in a straight line.

When did Hotel Dream Connect open?

Hotel Dream Connect opened in 2017 and was last renovated in 2023.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hotel Dream Connect?

Yes: Patanjali Arogya Kendra, about 530 m away (9 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hotel Dream Connect?

Olympus Medical Systems India Pvt Ltd is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 380 m away (6 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score