Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

Hotel Galadari

Shamshabad, Hyderabad, India

8.4 Very good44 reviews #291#291 of 1,002 in Hyderabad 3.3Location score

Hotel Galadari

1 / 5

  • Hotel Galadari – photo 1 of 5
  • Hotel Galadari – photo 2 of 5
  • Hotel Galadari – photo 3 of 5
  • Hotel Galadari – photo 4 of 5
  • Hotel Galadari – photo 5 of 5

About Hotel Galadari

Hotel Galadari is a hotel in Shamshabad, Hyderabad, India. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.4 out of 10 across 44 reviews. It is 19 km from the centre of Hyderabad. The nearest airport, Rajiv Gandhi International Airport (HYD), is 6.4 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
43
Floors
5
Opened
2026
Last renovated
2026
Other stays within 500 m
12

Rallaguda Rd, Satya Sai Colony, Shamshabad, HOTEL GALADARI

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel Galadari

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hotel Galadari: nightly price by month

Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: May, about €24 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €50 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €24 for the night of 11 May 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Hyderabad by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€50 €50 (10 November)
December€39 €39 (15 December)
January€39 €39 (12 January 2027)
February€39 €39 (9 February 2027)
March€26 €26 (9 March 2027)
April€25 €25 (13 April 2027)
May€24 €24 (11 May 2027)
June€24 €24 (15 June 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hotel Galadari scores

Better rated than 70% of hotels in Hyderabad

  • Guest rating 8.4
  • Location 3.3
  • Public transport 6.2

Hyderabad average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
3.3/10
Walk grade
15/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest stationUMDANAGAR850 m14 min walk
Nearest airportRajiv Gandhi International Airport (HYD)6.4 km14 min drive
Distance to the centreHyderabad19 km43 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopPatanjali Chikitsalay810 m13 min walk
PharmacyApollo Pharmacy Shamsabad450 m7 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Shamshabad X Road420 m

Weather in Hyderabad

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hotel Galadari with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel Galadari

How do guests rate Hotel Galadari?

Hotel Galadari has a guest rating of 8.4 out of 10 from 44 reviews, which is better than 70% of rated hotels in Hyderabad.

When is Hotel Galadari cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is May, at about €24 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €50.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Galadari?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How far is Hotel Galadari from the airport?

The nearest airport, Rajiv Gandhi International Airport (HYD), is 6.4 km away in a straight line.

When did Hotel Galadari open?

Hotel Galadari opened in 2026.

How many rooms does Hotel Galadari have?

Hotel Galadari has 43 rooms on 5 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hotel Galadari?

Yes: Patanjali Chikitsalay, about 810 m away (13 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hotel Galadari?

Apollo Pharmacy Shamsabad is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 450 m away (7 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score