Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Hotel Harsha Nepal

Kathmandu Metropolitan City, Kathmandu, Nepal

9.9 Exceptional17 reviews #48#48 of 438 in Kathmandu 7.2Location score

Hotel Harsha Nepal

1 / 5

  • Hotel Harsha Nepal – photo 1 of 5
  • Hotel Harsha Nepal – photo 2 of 5
  • Hotel Harsha Nepal – photo 3 of 5
  • Hotel Harsha Nepal – photo 4 of 5
  • Hotel Harsha Nepal – photo 5 of 5

About Hotel Harsha Nepal

Hotel Harsha Nepal is a hotel in Kathmandu Metropolitan City, Kathmandu, Nepal. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 9.9 out of 10 across 17 reviews. It is 240 m from the centre of Kathmandu. The nearest airport, Tribhuvan International Airport (KTM), is 4.8 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
12:00
Floors
7
Other stays within 500 m
209

Chhusya Galli, Kathmandu, Hotel Harsha Nepal

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel Harsha Nepal

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hotel Harsha Nepal: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: December, about €24 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €27 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €24 for the night of 15 December

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Kathmandu by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€27 €26 (10 November)
December€24 €24 (15 December)
January€25 €25 (12 January 2027)
February€26 €26 (9 February 2027)
March€26 €26 (9 March 2027)
April€26 €26 (13 April 2027)
May€25 €25 (11 May 2027)
June€25 €25 (15 June 2027)
July€25 €25 (13 July 2027)
August€25 €25 (10 August 2027)
September€25 €25 (14 September 2027)
October€25 €25 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hotel Harsha Nepal scores

Better rated than 88% of hotels in Kathmandu

  • Guest rating 9.9
  • Location 7.2

Kathmandu average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
7.2/10
Walk grade
89/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
15
Sights within 1 km
9
Nearest airportTribhuvan International Airport (KTM)4.8 km11 min drive
Distance to the centreKathmandu240 m4 min walk

Main sights of Kathmandu

Asan390 m6 min walk
Narayanhiti Palace860 m14 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopFrozen Meat And Food Mart380 m6 min walk
PharmacySNH Pharmacia Pvt. Ltd.340 m6 min walk

Weather in Kathmandu

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hotel Harsha Nepal with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel Harsha Nepal

How do guests rate Hotel Harsha Nepal?

Hotel Harsha Nepal has a guest rating of 9.9 out of 10 from 17 reviews, which is better than 88% of rated hotels in Kathmandu.

When is Hotel Harsha Nepal cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €24 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €27.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Harsha Nepal?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is Hotel Harsha Nepal from the airport?

The nearest airport, Tribhuvan International Airport (KTM), is 4.8 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hotel Harsha Nepal?

Yes: Frozen Meat And Food Mart, about 380 m away (6 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hotel Harsha Nepal?

SNH Pharmacia Pvt. Ltd. is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 340 m away (6 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score