Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★½

Hotel Les Aigrettes

Mahébourg VCA, Mauritius Island, Mauritius

5.9 Below average22 reviews #185#185 of 188 in Mauritius Island 4.1Location score

Hotel Les Aigrettes

1 / 5

  • Hotel Les Aigrettes – photo 1 of 5
  • Hotel Les Aigrettes – photo 2 of 5
  • Hotel Les Aigrettes – photo 3 of 5
  • Hotel Les Aigrettes – photo 4 of 5
  • Hotel Les Aigrettes – photo 5 of 5

About Hotel Les Aigrettes

Hotel Les Aigrettes is a hotel in Mahébourg VCA, Mauritius Island, Mauritius. It holds a 2.5-star rating. Guests rate it 5.9 out of 10 across 22 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, bar, gym, airport transfer, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 27 km from the centre of Mauritius Island. The nearest beach is 1.4 km away. The nearest airport, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU), is 3.5 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★½
Check-in from
8:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
19
Last renovated
2011
Other stays within 500 m
10

Chaland Street. Mahebourg

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel Les Aigrettes

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hotel Les Aigrettes: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €48 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €187 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €48 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Mauritius Island by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€48 €48 (10 November)
December€48 €48 (15 December)
January€48 €48 (12 January 2027)
February€187 €187 (9 February 2027)
March€187 €187 (9 March 2027)
April€187 €187 (13 April 2027)
May€109 €109 (11 May 2027)
June€109 €109 (15 June 2027)
July€109 €109 (13 July 2027)
August€109 €109 (10 August 2027)
September€109 €109 (14 September 2027)
October€109 €109 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hotel Les Aigrettes scores

Better rated than 1% of hotels in Mauritius Island

  • Guest rating 5.9
  • Location 4.1
  • Facilities 8.3
  • Spa & wellness 5.0
  • Beach access 5.4

Mauritius Island average

Amenities

Swimming poolBarGymAirport transferFree parkingFree Wi-Fi24-hour room service

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Hot tub
  • Massage
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • 24-hour room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Airport transfer
  • Shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Balcony
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.1/10
Walk grade
50/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
18
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest beach1.4 km23 min walk
Nearest airportSir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)3.5 km8 min drive
Distance to the centreMauritius Island27 km61 min drive

Sights nearby

  • National History Museum Of Mahebourg520 m
  • Musée naval de l'île Maurice970 m

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hotel Les Aigrettes with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel Les Aigrettes

How do guests rate Hotel Les Aigrettes?

Hotel Les Aigrettes has a guest rating of 5.9 out of 10 from 22 reviews, which is better than 1% of rated hotels in Mauritius Island.

When is Hotel Les Aigrettes cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €48 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €187.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Les Aigrettes?

Check-in starts at 8:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Hotel Les Aigrettes include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Hotel Les Aigrettes have a pool?

Yes, Hotel Les Aigrettes has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Hotel Les Aigrettes?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Hotel Les Aigrettes from the airport?

The nearest airport, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU), is 3.5 km away in a straight line.

Is Hotel Les Aigrettes close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.4 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Hotel Les Aigrettes have?

Hotel Les Aigrettes has 19 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score