Language: EN
Compare hotels

Inn★★★

Hotel Magnum Inn

Khamdhrol, Junagadh, India

6.8 Okay38 reviews #11#11 of 13 in Junagadh 3.5Location score

Hotel Magnum Inn

1 / 3

  • Hotel Magnum Inn – photo 1 of 3
  • Hotel Magnum Inn – photo 2 of 3
  • Hotel Magnum Inn – photo 3 of 3

About Hotel Magnum Inn

Hotel Magnum Inn is an inn in Khamdhrol, Junagadh, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 6.8 out of 10 across 38 reviews. Facilities include bar, free parking, 24-hour room service. It is 2.1 km from the centre of Junagadh. The nearest airport, Keshod Airport (IXK), is 32 km away.

Type
Inn
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
25
Opened
2014
Other stays within 500 m
1

Opp. Sakarbaugh Zoo magnuminn.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel Magnum Inn

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Hotel Magnum Inn scores

Better rated than 15% of hotels in Junagadh

  • Guest rating 6.8
  • Location 3.5
  • Facilities 4.2
  • Spa & wellness 1.0
  • Public transport 2.0

Junagadh average

Amenities

BarFree parking24-hour room service

Pool & wellness

  • Massage

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.5/10
Walk grade
31/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
5
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest stationJunagadh Railway Station1.6 km4 min drive
Nearest airportKeshod Airport (IXK)32 km72 min drive
Distance to the centreJunagadh2.1 km5 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopMaruti Suzuki Perfect auto services1.1 km18 min walk
PharmacyMedkart Pharmacy1.4 km23 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Sakkarbaug Zoological Park110 m
  • Mahabat Maqbara1.8 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hotel Magnum Inn with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel Magnum Inn

How do guests rate Hotel Magnum Inn?

Hotel Magnum Inn has a guest rating of 6.8 out of 10 from 38 reviews, which is better than 15% of rated hotels in Junagadh.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Magnum Inn?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Hotel Magnum Inn include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Hotel Magnum Inn?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Hotel Magnum Inn from the airport?

The nearest airport, Keshod Airport (IXK), is 32 km away in a straight line.

When did Hotel Magnum Inn open?

Hotel Magnum Inn opened in 2014.

How many rooms does Hotel Magnum Inn have?

Hotel Magnum Inn has 25 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hotel Magnum Inn?

Yes: Maruti Suzuki Perfect auto services, about 1.1 km away (18 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hotel Magnum Inn?

Medkart Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.4 km away (23 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score