Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Hotel Nur Miri

Kampong Wireless, Miri, Malaysia

9.0 Excellent464 reviews #13#13 of 109 in Miri 6.2Location score

Hotel Nur Miri

1 / 5

  • Hotel Nur Miri – photo 1 of 5
  • Hotel Nur Miri – photo 2 of 5
  • Hotel Nur Miri – photo 3 of 5
  • Hotel Nur Miri – photo 4 of 5
  • Hotel Nur Miri – photo 5 of 5

About Hotel Nur Miri

Hotel Nur Miri is a hotel in Kampong Wireless, Miri, Malaysia. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 9.0 out of 10 across 464 reviews. It is 540 m from the centre of Miri. The nearest beach is 870 m away. The nearest airport, Miri Airport (MYY), is 8.5 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
48
Floors
3
Opened
2013
Other stays within 500 m
45

Lot 1271-1274, Block 9 MCLD, Miri Waterfront Commercial Centre, Jalan Bendahara

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel Nur Miri

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hotel Nur Miri: nightly price by month

Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: April, about €16 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €19 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €16 for the night of 9 February 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Miri by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€19 €18 (10 November)
December€19 €18 (15 December)
January€17 €17 (12 January 2027)
February€17 €16 (9 February 2027)
March€17 €16 (9 March 2027)
April€16 €16 (13 April 2027)
May€16 €16 (11 May 2027)
June€16 €16 (15 June 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hotel Nur Miri scores

Better rated than 88% of hotels in Miri

  • Guest rating 9.0
  • Location 6.2
  • Beach access 7.4

Miri average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
6.2/10
Walk grade
76/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
5
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest beachMarina Beach870 m14 min walk
Nearest airportMiri Airport (MYY)8.5 km19 min drive
Distance to the centreMiri540 m9 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopEverrise Bintang Megamall790 m13 min walk
PharmacyFarmasi Permaisuri60 m1 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Brunei Museum420 m
  • Pejabat Pelajaran Gabungan Miri Unit Peperiksaan & Unit Hem1.1 km
  • Grand Oil Lady1.3 km
  • Petroleum Museum1.4 km

Weather in Miri

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hotel Nur Miri with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel Nur Miri

How do guests rate Hotel Nur Miri?

Hotel Nur Miri has a guest rating of 9.0 out of 10 from 464 reviews, which is better than 88% of rated hotels in Miri.

When is Hotel Nur Miri cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is April, at about €16 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €19.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Nur Miri?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is Hotel Nur Miri from the airport?

The nearest airport, Miri Airport (MYY), is 8.5 km away in a straight line.

Is Hotel Nur Miri close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 870 m from the hotel.

When did Hotel Nur Miri open?

Hotel Nur Miri opened in 2013.

How many rooms does Hotel Nur Miri have?

Hotel Nur Miri has 48 rooms on 3 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hotel Nur Miri?

Yes: Everrise Bintang Megamall, about 790 m away (13 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hotel Nur Miri?

Farmasi Permaisuri is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 60 m away (1 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score