Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★OYO Rooms

Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence

Pasar Ambacang, Padang, Indonesia

3.4 Below average30 reviews #137#137 of 141 in Padang 2.5Location score

Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence

1 / 5

  • Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence – photo 1 of 5
  • Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence – photo 2 of 5
  • Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence – photo 3 of 5
  • Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence – photo 4 of 5
  • Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence – photo 5 of 5

About Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence

Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence is a hotel in Pasar Ambacang, Padang, Indonesia. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 3.4 out of 10 across 30 reviews. Facilities include free parking, free wi-fi, 24-hour room service. It is 4.5 km from the centre of Padang. The nearest airport, Tabing Airport, is 7.9 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Chain
OYO Rooms
Other stays within 500 m
0

Km 7/61 Jl. By Pass

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence scores

Better rated than 3% of hotels in Padang

  • Guest rating 3.4
  • Location 2.5

Padang average

Amenities

Free parkingFree Wi-Fi24-hour room service

Food & drink

  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.5/10
Walk grade
22/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
4
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportTabing Airport7.9 km18 min drive
Distance to the centrePadang4.5 km10 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopKatupek piaman gulai tunjang380 m6 min walk
PharmacyIQOS Store1.5 km24 min walk

Weather in Padang

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence

How do guests rate Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence?

Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence has a guest rating of 3.4 out of 10 from 30 reviews, which is better than 3% of rated hotels in Padang.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is there parking at Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence from the airport?

The nearest airport, Tabing Airport, is 7.9 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence?

Yes: Katupek piaman gulai tunjang, about 380 m away (6 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hotel O Pagi Sore Residence?

IQOS Store is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.5 km away (24 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score