Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★OYO Rooms

Hotel O Whitefield

Kundalahalli, Bangalore, India

6.8 Okay136 reviews #1330#1,330 of 1,596 in Bangalore 3.0Location score

Hotel O Whitefield

1 / 5

  • Hotel O Whitefield – photo 1 of 5
  • Hotel O Whitefield – photo 2 of 5
  • Hotel O Whitefield – photo 3 of 5
  • Hotel O Whitefield – photo 4 of 5
  • Hotel O Whitefield – photo 5 of 5

About Hotel O Whitefield

Hotel O Whitefield is a hotel in Kundalahalli, Bangalore, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 6.8 out of 10 across 136 reviews. Facilities include 24-hour room service. It is 11 km from the centre of Bangalore. The nearest airport, Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR), is 26 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
11:00
Chain
OYO Rooms
Other stays within 500 m
16

Plot No. 603/B Thubarahali Village, Varthur Hobli, East Taluk

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel O Whitefield

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hotel O Whitefield: nightly price by month

Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €15 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: May, about €40 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €15 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bangalore by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€15 €15 (10 November)
December€20 €16 (15 December)
January€32 €32 (12 January 2027)
February€35 €35 (9 February 2027)
March€35 €35 (9 March 2027)
April€29 €24 (17 April 2027)
May€40 €40 (11 May 2027)
June€40 €40 (15 June 2027)
July€40 €40 (13 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hotel O Whitefield scores

Better rated than 16% of hotels in Bangalore

  • Guest rating 6.8
  • Location 3.0

Bangalore average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • 24-hour room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.0/10
Walk grade
31/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
8
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportKempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR)26 km59 min drive
Distance to the centreBangalore11 km25 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopCafé Coffee Day600 m10 min walk
PharmacyMedplus260 m4 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Heritage Centre and Aerospace Museum1.2 km
  • Kundalahalli Colony1.5 km
  • Fun World and Water World1.7 km

Weather in Bangalore

Compare Hotel O Whitefield with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel O Whitefield

How do guests rate Hotel O Whitefield?

Hotel O Whitefield has a guest rating of 6.8 out of 10 from 136 reviews, which is better than 16% of rated hotels in Bangalore.

When is Hotel O Whitefield cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €15 a night on average. The most expensive is May, at about €40.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel O Whitefield?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Hotel O Whitefield include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Hotel O Whitefield?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Hotel O Whitefield from the airport?

The nearest airport, Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR), is 26 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hotel O Whitefield?

Yes: Café Coffee Day, about 600 m away (10 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hotel O Whitefield?

Medplus is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 260 m away (4 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score