Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Hotel Prestige Residency

Thane, Mumbai, India

8.3 Very good36 reviews #297#297 of 1,260 in Mumbai 3.8Location score

Hotel Prestige Residency

1 / 5

  • Hotel Prestige Residency – photo 1 of 5
  • Hotel Prestige Residency – photo 2 of 5
  • Hotel Prestige Residency – photo 3 of 5
  • Hotel Prestige Residency – photo 4 of 5
  • Hotel Prestige Residency – photo 5 of 5

About Hotel Prestige Residency

Hotel Prestige Residency is a hotel in Thane, Mumbai, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.3 out of 10 across 36 reviews. Facilities include free parking, free wi-fi, 24-hour room service. The nearest airport, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport (BOM), is 17 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
10:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
27
Floors
3
Opened
2024
Last renovated
2025
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
4

Teejadeep Mall, Meenatai Thakrey chowk, Near Vikas Complex, Thane West

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel Prestige Residency

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hotel Prestige Residency: nightly price by month

Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €33 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €35 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €33 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Mumbai by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€33 €33 (10 November)
December€33 €33 (15 December)
January€33 €33 (12 January 2027)
February€35 €35 (9 February 2027)
March€35 €35 (9 March 2027)
April€35 €35 (13 April 2027)
May€33 €33 (11 May 2027)
June€33 €33 (15 June 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hotel Prestige Residency scores

Better rated than 76% of hotels in Mumbai

  • Guest rating 8.3
  • Location 3.8
  • Facilities 3.3
  • Spa & wellness 0.0
  • Public transport 4.8

Mumbai average

Amenities

Free parkingFree Wi-Fi24-hour room service

Food & drink

  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • In-room safe
  • Blackout curtains

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.8/10
Walk grade
59/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
45
Shops within 500 m
8
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest stationThan Railway Stn1.1 km18 min walk
Nearest airportChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport (BOM)17 km39 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopYuvaani Elixirs Cloud store70 m1 min walk
Pharmacy420 m7 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Shirgaon Fort920 m
  • Zoobee Doobee1.2 km
  • Rango Bapuji Gupte Statue1.2 km
  • Dharamveer Anand Dighe Tower1.3 km
  • Smaaash Thane - Korum Mall1.3 km
  • Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Statue1.4 km

Weather in Mumbai

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hotel Prestige Residency with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel Prestige Residency

How do guests rate Hotel Prestige Residency?

Hotel Prestige Residency has a guest rating of 8.3 out of 10 from 36 reviews, which is better than 76% of rated hotels in Mumbai.

When is Hotel Prestige Residency cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €33 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €35.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Prestige Residency?

Check-in starts at 10:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Is there parking at Hotel Prestige Residency?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Hotel Prestige Residency from the airport?

The nearest airport, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport (BOM), is 17 km away in a straight line.

When did Hotel Prestige Residency open?

Hotel Prestige Residency opened in 2024 and was last renovated in 2025.

How many rooms does Hotel Prestige Residency have?

Hotel Prestige Residency has 27 rooms on 3 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hotel Prestige Residency?

Yes: Yuvaani Elixirs Cloud store, about 70 m away (1 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score