Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★

Hotel Radient international

K/E Ward, Mumbai, India

3.2 Below average29 reviews #1231#1,231 of 1,260 in Mumbai 5.9Location score

Hotel Radient international

1 / 5

  • Hotel Radient international – photo 1 of 5
  • Hotel Radient international – photo 2 of 5
  • Hotel Radient international – photo 3 of 5
  • Hotel Radient international – photo 4 of 5
  • Hotel Radient international – photo 5 of 5

About Hotel Radient international

Hotel Radient international is a hotel in K/E Ward, Mumbai, India. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 3.2 out of 10 across 29 reviews. It is 19 km from the centre of Mumbai. The nearest airport, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport (BOM), is 2.5 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
15
Floors
2
Other stays within 500 m
20

Sahar Road opp. Airport Authority office hotelradiantmumbai.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel Radient international

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Hotel Radient international: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €20 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: May, about €63 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €20 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Mumbai by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€20 €20 (10 November)
December€20 €20 (15 December)
January€24 €24 (16 January 2027)
February€24 €24 (9 February 2027)
March€24 €24 (9 March 2027)
April€24 €24 (13 April 2027)
May€63 €63 (11 May 2027)
June€63 €63 (15 June 2027)
July€63 €63 (13 July 2027)
August€63 €63 (10 August 2027)
September€63 €63 (14 September 2027)
October€45 €45 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Hotel Radient international scores

Better rated than 2% of hotels in Mumbai

  • Guest rating 3.2
  • Location 5.9
  • Public transport 8.7

Mumbai average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
5.9/10
Walk grade
52/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
27
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest beachJuhu Beach3.4 km8 min drive
Nearest stationAndheri(East)390 m6 min walk
Nearest airportChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport (BOM)2.5 km6 min drive
Distance to the centreMumbai19 km42 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopOrganic India Store - Vile Parle410 m7 min walk
PharmacyDavaindia Generic Pharmacy630 m10 min walk

Sights nearby

  • IAAPI730 m
  • Aai Museum1.3 km
  • Dolphin Aquarium1.5 km
  • Narrow Gauge Rail Museum Nagpur1.5 km
  • Bhagat Singh Road Garden1.6 km
  • Affable Aquarium1.7 km

Weather in Mumbai

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hotel Radient international with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel Radient international

How do guests rate Hotel Radient international?

Hotel Radient international has a guest rating of 3.2 out of 10 from 29 reviews, which is better than 2% of rated hotels in Mumbai.

When is Hotel Radient international cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €20 a night on average. The most expensive is May, at about €63.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Radient international?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How far is Hotel Radient international from the airport?

The nearest airport, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport (BOM), is 2.5 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Hotel Radient international have?

Hotel Radient international has 15 rooms on 2 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hotel Radient international?

Yes: Organic India Store - Vile Parle, about 410 m away (7 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hotel Radient international?

Davaindia Generic Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 630 m away (10 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score