Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Hotel Southern Regency

Flatted Factories, New Delhi, India

6.0 Okay8 reviews #809#809 of 1,303 in New Delhi 5.5Location score

Hotel Southern Regency

1 / 5

  • Hotel Southern Regency – photo 1 of 5
  • Hotel Southern Regency – photo 2 of 5
  • Hotel Southern Regency – photo 3 of 5
  • Hotel Southern Regency – photo 4 of 5
  • Hotel Southern Regency – photo 5 of 5

About Hotel Southern Regency

Hotel Southern Regency is a hotel in Flatted Factories, New Delhi, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 6.0 out of 10 across 8 reviews. Facilities include restaurant, bar, gym. It is 2.5 km from the centre of New Delhi. The nearest airport, Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL), is 14 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
11:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
18
Floors
3
Opened
2005
Other stays within 500 m
46

1639-33, Naiwalan, Abdul Rehman Road southernregency.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hotel Southern Regency

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Hotel Southern Regency scores

Better rated than 37% of hotels in New Delhi

  • Guest rating 6.0
  • Location 5.5
  • Facilities 4.2
  • Spa & wellness 1.5
  • Public transport 8.7

New Delhi average

Amenities

RestaurantBarGym

Pool & wellness

  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.5/10
Walk grade
60/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
32
Shops within 500 m
5
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest station390 m6 min walk
Nearest airportIndira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)14 km32 min drive
Distance to the centreNew Delhi2.5 km6 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopSouthern Super Market130 m2 min walk
PharmacyZeelab Pharmacy1.0 km17 min walk

Sights nearby

  • "Taj Mehal" Agra350 m
  • Mehrangarh Fort Jodhpur Rajasthan India.850 m
  • Kadam Shariff Tomb1.8 km
  • Elephant Village, Jaipur2.0 km

Weather in New Delhi

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Hotel Southern Regency with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hotel Southern Regency

How do guests rate Hotel Southern Regency?

Hotel Southern Regency has a guest rating of 6.0 out of 10 from 8 reviews, which is better than 37% of rated hotels in New Delhi.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Southern Regency?

Check-in starts at 11:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Hotel Southern Regency include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Hotel Southern Regency?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Hotel Southern Regency from the airport?

The nearest airport, Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL), is 14 km away in a straight line.

When did Hotel Southern Regency open?

Hotel Southern Regency opened in 2005.

How many rooms does Hotel Southern Regency have?

Hotel Southern Regency has 18 rooms on 3 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Hotel Southern Regency?

Yes: Southern Super Market, about 130 m away (2 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Hotel Southern Regency?

Zeelab Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.0 km away (17 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score