Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★Howard Johnson

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA

Perry, Perry (GA), United States

7.6 Good17 reviews #12#12 of 12 in Perry (GA) 3.2/5on Google, 463 reviews 4.6Location score

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA

1 / 5

  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA – photo 1 of 5
  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA – photo 2 of 5
  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA – photo 3 of 5
  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA – photo 4 of 5
  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA – photo 5 of 5

About Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA is a hotel in Perry, Perry (GA), United States. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 7.6 out of 10 across 17 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, free breakfast, gym, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 290 m from the centre of Perry (GA). The nearest airport, Middle Georgia Regional Airport (MCN), is 26 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
58
Chain
Howard Johnson
Other stays within 500 m
8

100 MARKET PLACE DRIVE wyndhamhotels.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €49 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: October, about €63 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €49 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€49 €49 (10 November)
December€49 €49 (15 December)
January€49 €49 (12 January 2027)
February€49 €49 (9 February 2027)
March€49 €49 (9 March 2027)
April€49 €49 (13 April 2027)
May€49 €49 (11 May 2027)
June€49 €49 (15 June 2027)
July€49 €49 (13 July 2027)
August€49 €49 (10 August 2027)
September€49 €49 (14 September 2027)
October€63 €62 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA scores

Better rated than 0% of hotels in Perry (GA)

  • Guest rating 7.6
  • Location 4.6

Perry (GA) average

Rating on Google

3.2/5

463 Google reviews

  • 5★41%
  • 4★18%
  • 3★17%
  • 2★7%
  • 1★17%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Swimming poolFree breakfastGymFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • In-room safe

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.6/10
Walk grade
49/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
32
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportMiddle Georgia Regional Airport (MCN)26 km59 min drive
Distance to the centrePerry (GA)290 m5 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopKroger130 m2 min walk
PharmacyCvs Pharmacy1.3 km21 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Perry Historical Museum1.1 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA

How do guests rate Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA?

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA has a guest rating of 7.6 out of 10 from 17 reviews, which is better than 0% of rated hotels in Perry (GA).

When is Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €49 a night on average. The most expensive is October, at about €63.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Does Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA have a pool?

Yes, Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA from the airport?

The nearest airport, Middle Georgia Regional Airport (MCN), is 26 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA have?

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA has 58 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA?

Yes: Kroger, about 130 m away (2 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Howard Johnson by Wyndham Perry GA?

Cvs Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.3 km away (21 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score