Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★½H-Top Hotels Group

Htop Jadhe 4* Sup

Calella, Costa Brava y Maresme, Spain

8.1 Very good125 reviews #38#38 of 46 in Costa Brava y Maresme 4.4/5on Google, 419 reviews 7.4Location score

Htop Jadhe 4* Sup

1 / 5

  • Htop Jadhe 4* Sup – photo 1 of 5
  • Htop Jadhe 4* Sup – photo 2 of 5
  • Htop Jadhe 4* Sup – photo 3 of 5
  • Htop Jadhe 4* Sup – photo 4 of 5
  • Htop Jadhe 4* Sup – photo 5 of 5

About Htop Jadhe 4* Sup

Htop Jadhe 4* Sup is a hotel in Calella, Costa Brava y Maresme, Spain. It holds a 4.5-star rating. Guests rate it 8.1 out of 10 across 125 reviews. Facilities include all-inclusive, swimming pool, bar, free wi-fi. It is 12 km from the centre of Costa Brava y Maresme. The nearest beach is 550 m away. The nearest airport, Girona-Costa Brava Airport (GRO), is 33 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★½
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
10:00
Chain
H-Top Hotels Group
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
17

Carrer de Maria Cardona

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Htop Jadhe 4* Sup

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Htop Jadhe 4* Sup: nightly price by month

Nov
Dec
Mar
Oct
  • Cheapest month: January, about €71 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: August, about €168 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €71 for the night of 12 January 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
January€71 €71 (12 January 2027)
February€73 €73 (9 February 2027)
April€73 €73 (13 April 2027)
May€74 €74 (11 May 2027)
June€93 €93 (15 June 2027)
July€152 €152 (13 July 2027)
August€168 €168 (10 August 2027)
September€85 €85 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Htop Jadhe 4* Sup scores

Better rated than 17% of hotels in Costa Brava y Maresme

  • Guest rating 8.1
  • Location 7.4
  • Facilities 4.2
  • Spa & wellness 2.5
  • Beach access 8.4
  • Public transport 5.3

Costa Brava y Maresme average

Rating on Google

4.4/5

419 Google reviews

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

All-inclusiveSwimming poolBarFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Steam room

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • All-inclusive

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • In-room safe

Policies

  • Smoke-free
  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
7.4/10
Walk grade
69/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
76
Shops within 500 m
4
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest beachPlatja Gran de Calella550 m9 min walk
Nearest stationRodalies-Calella1.0 km17 min walk
Nearest airportGirona-Costa Brava Airport (GRO)33 km75 min drive
Distance to the centreCosta Brava y Maresme12 km26 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopMercadona160 m3 min walk
PharmacyFarmacia Noe Nadal650 m11 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Calella Josep M. Codina i Bagué Municipal Archive Museum440 m
  • Museu del Turisme660 m
  • El Far De Calella1.1 km
  • House Museum Gaudi1.1 km
  • Sportium, Apuestas Deportivas1.2 km
  • Les Torretes1.3 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Htop Jadhe 4* Sup with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Htop Jadhe 4* Sup

How do guests rate Htop Jadhe 4* Sup?

Htop Jadhe 4* Sup has a guest rating of 8.1 out of 10 from 125 reviews, which is better than 17% of rated hotels in Costa Brava y Maresme.

When is Htop Jadhe 4* Sup cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €71 a night on average. The most expensive is August, at about €168.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Htop Jadhe 4* Sup?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Does Htop Jadhe 4* Sup include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Htop Jadhe 4* Sup have a pool?

Yes, Htop Jadhe 4* Sup has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Htop Jadhe 4* Sup?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Htop Jadhe 4* Sup from the airport?

The nearest airport, Girona-Costa Brava Airport (GRO), is 33 km away in a straight line.

Is Htop Jadhe 4* Sup close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 550 m from the hotel.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Htop Jadhe 4* Sup?

Yes: Mercadona, about 160 m away (3 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Htop Jadhe 4* Sup?

Farmacia Noe Nadal is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 650 m away (11 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score