Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Hyatt House

Hyatt House Gebze

Tatlıkuyu Mahallesi, Gebze, Turkey

8.6 Very good39 reviews 5.8Location score

Hyatt House Gebze

1 / 5

  • Hyatt House Gebze – photo 1 of 5
  • Hyatt House Gebze – photo 2 of 5
  • Hyatt House Gebze – photo 3 of 5
  • Hyatt House Gebze – photo 4 of 5
  • Hyatt House Gebze – photo 5 of 5

About Hyatt House Gebze

Hyatt House Gebze is a hotel in Tatlıkuyu Mahallesi, Gebze, Turkey. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.6 out of 10 across 39 reviews. It is 1.0 km from the centre of Gebze. The nearest airport, Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW), is 16 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
12:00
Floors
14
Opened
2017
Chain
Hyatt House
Other stays within 500 m
2

Tatlikuyu Mahallesi, Guney Yan Yol Caddesi, 1319/2 Sokak No:26/A hyatt.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Hyatt House Gebze

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Breakfast

Leisure

  • Terrace

In the rooms

  • Balcony
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.8/10
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
54
Shops within 500 m
6
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest airportIstanbul Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)16 km36 min drive
Distance to the centreGebze1.0 km16 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Dino Lino Fun Park140 m
  • Akvaryumexpress920 m
  • FairPlay Playstation Gebze940 m
  • Şehit Numan Dede Caddesi1.3 km
  • Mevlana Parkı1.3 km
  • Anibal'ın Mezarı1.4 km

Weather in Gebze

Compare Hyatt House Gebze with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Hyatt House Gebze

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hyatt House Gebze?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Hyatt House Gebze include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

How far is Hyatt House Gebze from the airport?

The nearest airport, Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW), is 16 km away in a straight line.

When did Hyatt House Gebze open?

Hyatt House Gebze opened in 2017.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score