Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★Accor Hotels

ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8

Frejus, France

8.0 Very good22 reviews #7#7 of 10 in Frejus 3.7Location score

ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8

1 / 5

  • ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8 – photo 1 of 5
  • ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8 – photo 2 of 5
  • ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8 – photo 3 of 5
  • ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8 – photo 4 of 5
  • ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8 – photo 5 of 5

About ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8

ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8 is a hotel in Frejus, France. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 8.0 out of 10 across 22 reviews. Facilities include bar, free parking. It is 4.2 km from the centre of Frejus. The nearest airport, Nice-Côte d'Azur Airport (NCE), is 44 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★
Chain
Accor Hotels
Other stays within 500 m
1

ZI Capitou, 1335 Avenue Jean Lachenaud

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: December, about €48 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: August, about €93 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €46 for the night of 19 December

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€49 €48 (14 November)
December€48 €46 (19 December)
January€49 €46 (16 January 2027)
February€49 €48 (13 February 2027)
March€49 €48 (13 March 2027)
April€51 €51 (13 April 2027)
May€58 €58 (11 May 2027)
June€74 €71 (15 June 2027)
July€90 €90 (17 July 2027)
August€93 €88 (10 August 2027)
September€57 €56 (18 September 2027)
October€57 €56 (16 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8 scores

Better rated than 30% of hotels in Frejus

  • Guest rating 8.0
  • Location 3.7

Frejus average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.7/10
Walk grade
43/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
9
Shops within 500 m
3
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest airportNice-Côte d'Azur Airport (NCE)44 km99 min drive
Distance to the centreFrejus4.2 km9 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopFREJUS Capitou250 m4 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Parc Zoologique de Fréjus260 m
  • Zoológico de Frejus720 m
  • Association des Amis du Musée des Troupes de Marine1.2 km

Compare ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8 with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8

How do guests rate ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8?

ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8 has a guest rating of 8.0 out of 10 from 22 reviews, which is better than 30% of rated hotels in Frejus.

When is ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8 cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €48 a night on average. The most expensive is August, at about €93.

Does ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8 include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8 from the airport?

The nearest airport, Nice-Côte d'Azur Airport (NCE), is 44 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near ibis budget Fréjus Saint Raphael Capitou A8?

Yes: FREJUS Capitou, about 250 m away (4 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score