Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Accor Hotels

ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion

Pilczyce-Kozanów-Popowice Północne, Wrocław, Poland

8.7 Very good20 reviews #31#31 of 50 in Wrocław 2.7Location score

ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion

1 / 4

  • ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion – photo 1 of 4
  • ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion – photo 2 of 4
  • ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion – photo 3 of 4
  • ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion – photo 4 of 4

About ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion

ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion is a hotel in Pilczyce-Kozanów-Popowice Północne, Wrocław, Poland. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.7 out of 10 across 20 reviews. It is 6.7 km from the centre of Wrocław. The nearest airport, Copernicus Wrocław Airport (WRO), is 6.0 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Chain
Accor Hotels
Other stays within 500 m
0

ul. Lotnicza 151 all.accor.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: February, about €56 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: June, about €68 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €54 for the night of 10 November
  • Saturday nights cost about 8% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Wrocław by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€58 €54 (10 November)
December€59 €54 (15 December)
January€57 €56 (12 January 2027)
February€56 €56 (9 February 2027)
March€58 €56 (9 March 2027)
April€58 €56 (13 April 2027)
May€66 €61 (11 May 2027)
June€68 €63 (15 June 2027)
July€61 €59 (13 July 2027)
August€61 €59 (10 August 2027)
September€60 €59 (14 September 2027)
October€60 €59 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion scores

Better rated than 38% of hotels in Wrocław

  • Guest rating 8.7
  • Location 2.7

Wrocław average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
2.7/10
Walk grade
19/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest airportCopernicus Wrocław Airport (WRO)6.0 km13 min drive
Distance to the centreWrocław6.7 km15 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopStokrotka1.1 km18 min walk
PharmacyZiko Apteka1.2 km19 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Muzeum Śląska Wrocław440 m
  • Fun Park Wrocław910 m
  • Jump Hall Park Trampolin Wrocław1.3 km

Weather in Wrocław

Lists this hotel is on

Compare ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion

How do guests rate ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion?

ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion has a guest rating of 8.7 out of 10 from 20 reviews, which is better than 38% of rated hotels in Wrocław.

When is ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is February, at about €56 a night on average. The most expensive is June, at about €68.

How far is ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion from the airport?

The nearest airport, Copernicus Wrocław Airport (WRO), is 6.0 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion?

Yes: Stokrotka, about 1.1 km away (18 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to ibis budget Wroclaw Stadion?

Ziko Apteka is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.2 km away (19 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score