Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Accor Hotels

ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida

Comuna 1, Buenos Aires, Argentina

7.7 Good6 reviews #131#131 of 193 in Buenos Aires 9.4Location score

ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida

1 / 5

  • ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida – photo 1 of 5
  • ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida – photo 2 of 5
  • ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida – photo 3 of 5
  • ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida – photo 4 of 5
  • ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida – photo 5 of 5

About ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida

ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida is a hotel in Comuna 1, Buenos Aires, Argentina. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 7.7 out of 10 across 6 reviews. Facilities include bar, pets allowed. It is 1.7 km from the centre of Buenos Aires. The nearest airport, Aeroparque Jorge Newbery (AEP), is 6.1 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
12:00
Chain
Accor Hotels
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
32

Avenida Corrientes 628/632 bit.ly

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: February, about €54 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: September, about €88 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €51 for the night of 9 March 2027
  • Saturday nights cost about 8% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Buenos Aires by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€85 €82 (14 November)
December€56 €53 (15 December)
January€59 €58 (12 January 2027)
February€54 €52 (9 February 2027)
March€55 €51 (9 March 2027)
April€59 €57 (13 April 2027)
May€67 €63 (11 May 2027)
June€67 €67 (19 June 2027)
July€82 €77 (13 July 2027)
August€77 €73 (10 August 2027)
September€88 €83 (14 September 2027)
October€85 €82 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida scores

Better rated than 32% of hotels in Buenos Aires

  • Guest rating 7.7
  • Location 9.4
  • Facilities 1.7
  • Spa & wellness 0.0
  • Public transport 10.0

Buenos Aires average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

Policies

  • Pets allowed
  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
9.4/10
Walk grade
100/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
24
Sights within 1 km
40
Nearest stationFlorida (Subte de Buenos Aires)60 m1 min walk
Nearest airportAeroparque Jorge Newbery (AEP)6.1 km14 min drive
Distance to the centreBuenos Aires1.7 km4 min drive

Main sights of Buenos Aires

Plaza de Mayo640 m10 min walk
Colón Theater730 m12 min walk
Torre Monumental1.2 km19 min walk
Congressional Plaza1.5 km24 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopDulce de Leche & Co.150 m2 min walk
PharmacyFarmacias Farmar90 m2 min walk

Weather in Buenos Aires

Lists this hotel is on

Compare ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida

How do guests rate ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida?

ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida has a guest rating of 7.7 out of 10 from 6 reviews, which is better than 32% of rated hotels in Buenos Aires.

When is ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is February, at about €54 a night on average. The most expensive is September, at about €88.

What are the check-in and check-out times at ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida from the airport?

The nearest airport, Aeroparque Jorge Newbery (AEP), is 6.1 km away in a straight line.

Are pets allowed at ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida?

The listing says pets are allowed. Contact the property for size limits and fees.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida?

Yes: Dulce de Leche & Co., about 150 m away (2 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to ibis Styles Buenos Aires Florida?

Farmacias Farmar is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 90 m away (2 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score