Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★★illi Stays

illi Enu Yotsuya

Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan

8.9 Excellent21 reviews #784#784 of 1,851 in Tokyo 8.5Location score

illi Enu Yotsuya

1 / 2

  • illi Enu Yotsuya – photo 1 of 2
  • illi Enu Yotsuya – photo 2 of 2

About illi Enu Yotsuya

illi Enu Yotsuya is a hotel in Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan. It holds a 5-star rating. Guests rate it 8.9 out of 10 across 21 reviews. It is 3.7 km from the centre of Tokyo. The nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda International Airport (HND), is 16 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★★
Check-in from
16:00
Check-out until
10:00
Chain
illi Stays
Other stays within 500 m
21

Shinjuku-ku Yotsuya Saneicho 1-2, Yotsuya N Club

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around illi Enu Yotsuya

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

illi Enu Yotsuya: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €380 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: October, about €584 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €366 for the night of 11 May 2027
  • Saturday nights cost about 31% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Tokyo by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€380 €380 (14 November)
December€568 €368 (15 December)
January€515 €442 (12 January 2027)
February€504 €456 (9 February 2027)
March€484 €414 (9 March 2027)
April€476 €414 (13 April 2027)
May€427 €366 (11 May 2027)
June€427 €366 (15 June 2027)
July€427 €366 (13 July 2027)
August€498 €443 (10 August 2027)
September€498 €443 (14 September 2027)
October€584 €569 (16 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How illi Enu Yotsuya scores

Better rated than 57% of hotels in Tokyo

  • Guest rating 8.9
  • Location 8.5
  • Public transport 9.1

Tokyo average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
8.5/10
Walk grade
92/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
12
Sights within 1 km
15
Nearest stationYotsuya Station320 m5 min walk
Nearest airportTokyo Haneda International Airport (HND)16 km36 min drive
Distance to the centreTokyo3.7 km8 min drive

Main sights of Tokyo

Tokyo Tower3.6 km8 min drive
Artizon Museum4.1 km9 min drive
National Museum of Western Art5.4 km12 min drive
Sensō-ji Temple7.0 km16 min drive
Tokyo Skytree8.0 km18 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop130 m2 min walk
Pharmacy40 m1 min walk

Weather in Tokyo

Lists this hotel is on

Compare illi Enu Yotsuya with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about illi Enu Yotsuya

How do guests rate illi Enu Yotsuya?

illi Enu Yotsuya has a guest rating of 8.9 out of 10 from 21 reviews, which is better than 57% of rated hotels in Tokyo.

When is illi Enu Yotsuya cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €380 a night on average. The most expensive is October, at about €584.

What are the check-in and check-out times at illi Enu Yotsuya?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

How far is illi Enu Yotsuya from the airport?

The nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda International Airport (HND), is 16 km away in a straight line.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score