Language: EN
Compare hotels

Apartment

Ion Park Genting Suite

Genting Highlands, Genting Highlands, Malaysia

8.4 Very good41 reviews #136#136 of 233 in Genting Highlands 3.7Location score

Ion Park Genting Suite

1 / 4

  • Ion Park Genting Suite – photo 1 of 4
  • Ion Park Genting Suite – photo 2 of 4
  • Ion Park Genting Suite – photo 3 of 4
  • Ion Park Genting Suite – photo 4 of 4

About Ion Park Genting Suite

Ion Park Genting Suite is an apartment in Genting Highlands, Genting Highlands, Malaysia. Guests rate it 8.4 out of 10 across 41 reviews. It is 5.2 km from the centre of Genting Highlands. The nearest airport, Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah International Airport (SZB), is 43 km away.

Type
Apartment
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
1
Formerly
Ion D'Genting Suite
Other stays within 500 m
268

1, Jalan Ion Delemen, Genting Highlands, Grand Ion Delemen Hotel

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Ion Park Genting Suite

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Ion Park Genting Suite: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €35 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €365 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €29 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Ion Park Genting Suite prices by month

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Ion Park Genting Suite scores

Better rated than 41% of hotels in Genting Highlands

  • Guest rating 8.4
  • Location 3.7

Genting Highlands average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
3.7/10
Walk grade
50/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
18
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest airportSultan Abdul Aziz Shah International Airport (SZB)43 km96 min drive
Distance to the centreGenting Highlands5.2 km12 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopHilltop Grocer1.4 km23 min walk
PharmacyGuardian1.4 km23 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Skytropolis Indoor Theme Park60 m
  • Hoverland Genting Highlands130 m
  • The VOID1.3 km
  • Alive Museum Genting1.4 km
  • Ripley's Believe It Or Not1.4 km

Compare Ion Park Genting Suite with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Ion Park Genting Suite

How do guests rate Ion Park Genting Suite?

Ion Park Genting Suite has a guest rating of 8.4 out of 10 from 41 reviews, which is better than 41% of rated hotels in Genting Highlands.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ion Park Genting Suite?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is Ion Park Genting Suite from the airport?

The nearest airport, Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah International Airport (SZB), is 43 km away in a straight line.

What was Ion Park Genting Suite called before?

Ion Park Genting Suite was previously known as Ion D'Genting Suite.

How many rooms does Ion Park Genting Suite have?

Ion Park Genting Suite has 1 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Ion Park Genting Suite?

Yes: Hilltop Grocer, about 1.4 km away (23 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Ion Park Genting Suite?

Guardian is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.4 km away (23 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score