Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★

Ixo Hotel Semarang

Sekayu, Semarang, Indonesia

9.1 Excellent356 reviews #57#57 of 415 in Semarang 4.7/5on Google, 350 reviews 7.0Location score

Ixo Hotel Semarang

1 / 5

  • Ixo Hotel Semarang – photo 1 of 5
  • Ixo Hotel Semarang – photo 2 of 5
  • Ixo Hotel Semarang – photo 3 of 5
  • Ixo Hotel Semarang – photo 4 of 5
  • Ixo Hotel Semarang – photo 5 of 5

About Ixo Hotel Semarang

Ixo Hotel Semarang is a hotel in Sekayu, Semarang, Indonesia. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 9.1 out of 10 across 356 reviews. Facilities include free parking, free wi-fi. It is 2.6 km from the centre of Semarang. The nearest airport, Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport (SRG), is 4.4 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Other stays within 500 m
11

Jl. Imam Bonjol No.154A, Sekayu, Kec. Semarang Tengah, IXO SEMARANG ixohotelsemarang.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Ixo Hotel Semarang

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Ixo Hotel Semarang: nightly price by month

Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: January, about €11 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: December, about €18 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €11 for the night of 12 January 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Semarang by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€16 €14 (10 November)
December€18 €17 (15 December)
January€11 €11 (12 January 2027)
February€11 €11 (9 February 2027)
March€11 €11 (9 March 2027)
April€11 €11 (13 April 2027)
May€11 €11 (11 May 2027)
June€11 €11 (15 June 2027)
July€11 €11 (13 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Ixo Hotel Semarang scores

Better rated than 85% of hotels in Semarang

  • Guest rating 9.1
  • Location 7.0
  • Public transport 8.0

Semarang average

Rating on Google

4.7/5

350 Google reviews

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
7.0/10
Walk grade
77/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
86
Shops within 500 m
12
Sights within 1 km
5
Nearest beachPantai Marina4.1 km9 min drive
Nearest stationKA Kaligung Bisnis510 m8 min walk
Nearest airportJenderal Ahmad Yani Airport (SRG)4.4 km10 min drive
Distance to the centreSemarang2.6 km6 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopIndomaret Imam Bonjol50 m1 min walk
PharmacyLaboratorium Klinik Ultra100 m2 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Tugu Muda Semarang870 m
  • Funtopia890 m
  • Museum Mandala Bhakti950 m
  • PlaPlay Indoor Theme Park950 m
  • Bus Wisata Semarang Si Kenang950 m
  • Wonderia1.1 km

Weather in Semarang

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Ixo Hotel Semarang with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Ixo Hotel Semarang

How do guests rate Ixo Hotel Semarang?

Ixo Hotel Semarang has a guest rating of 9.1 out of 10 from 356 reviews, which is better than 85% of rated hotels in Semarang.

When is Ixo Hotel Semarang cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €11 a night on average. The most expensive is December, at about €18.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ixo Hotel Semarang?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is there parking at Ixo Hotel Semarang?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Ixo Hotel Semarang from the airport?

The nearest airport, Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport (SRG), is 4.4 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Ixo Hotel Semarang?

Yes: Indomaret Imam Bonjol, about 50 m away (1 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Ixo Hotel Semarang?

Laboratorium Klinik Ultra is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 100 m away (2 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score