Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Jai Raja's Tower

Alagappapuram, Karaikudi, India

8.5 Very good21 reviews #3#3 of 9 in Karaikudi 4.1Location score

Jai Raja's Tower

1 / 5

  • Jai Raja's Tower – photo 1 of 5
  • Jai Raja's Tower – photo 2 of 5
  • Jai Raja's Tower – photo 3 of 5
  • Jai Raja's Tower – photo 4 of 5
  • Jai Raja's Tower – photo 5 of 5

About Jai Raja's Tower

Jai Raja's Tower is a hotel in Alagappapuram, Karaikudi, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.5 out of 10 across 21 reviews. It is 1.3 km from the centre of Karaikudi. The nearest airport, Tiruchirappalli International Airport (TRZ), is 77 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
6:00
Check-out until
11:00
Other stays within 500 m
0

Vallalar St, Alagappa Puram

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Jai Raja's Tower

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Jai Raja's Tower: nightly price by month

Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €28 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €30 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €28 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€28 €28 (10 November)
December€28 €28 (15 December)
January€28 €28 (12 January 2027)
February€30 €30 (13 February 2027)
March€30 €30 (9 March 2027)
April€30 €30 (13 April 2027)
May€28 €28 (11 May 2027)
June€28 €28 (15 June 2027)
July€28 €28 (13 July 2027)
August€28 €28 (10 August 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Jai Raja's Tower scores

Compared with the average hotel in Karaikudi.

  • Guest rating 8.5
  • Location 4.1
  • Public transport 8.5

Karaikudi average

Amenities

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • In-room safe
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.1/10
Walk grade
15/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest stationKaraikkudi Junction430 m7 min walk
Nearest airportTiruchirappalli International Airport (TRZ)77 km173 min drive
Distance to the centreKaraikudi1.3 km21 min walk

Everyday places nearby

PharmacyApollo Pharmacy Thudiyalur200 m3 min walk

Weather in Karaikudi

Compare Jai Raja's Tower with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Jai Raja's Tower

When is Jai Raja's Tower cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €28 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €30.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Jai Raja's Tower?

Check-in starts at 6:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Is there parking at Jai Raja's Tower?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Jai Raja's Tower from the airport?

The nearest airport, Tiruchirappalli International Airport (TRZ), is 77 km away in a straight line.

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Jai Raja's Tower?

Apollo Pharmacy Thudiyalur is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 200 m away (3 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score