Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★★

Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo

Batu Cermin, Labuan Bajo, Indonesia

9.5 Exceptional596 reviews #2#2 of 75 in Labuan Bajo 2.7Location score

Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo

1 / 5

  • Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo – photo 1 of 5
  • Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo – photo 2 of 5
  • Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo – photo 3 of 5
  • Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo – photo 4 of 5
  • Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo – photo 5 of 5

About Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo

Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo is a hotel in Batu Cermin, Labuan Bajo, Indonesia. It holds a 5-star rating. Guests rate it 9.5 out of 10 across 596 reviews. It is 2.6 km from the centre of Labuan Bajo. The nearest beach is 1.2 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
150
Floors
11
Opened
2024
Last renovated
2024
Other stays within 500 m
0

Pantai Waecicu

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €123 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: July, about €215 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €123 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo prices by month

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo scores

Better rated than 97% of hotels in Labuan Bajo

  • Guest rating 9.5
  • Location 2.7
  • Beach access 6.3

Labuan Bajo average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
2.7/10
Walk grade
15/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beachSylvia beach1.2 km19 min walk
Distance to the centreLabuan Bajo2.6 km6 min drive

Weather in Labuan Bajo

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo

How do guests rate Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo?

Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo has a guest rating of 9.5 out of 10 from 596 reviews, which is better than 97% of rated hotels in Labuan Bajo.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.2 km from the hotel.

When did Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo open?

Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo opened in 2024.

How many rooms does Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo have?

Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo has 150 rooms on 11 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score