Language: EN
Compare hotels

Guesthouse

Kayuma House Canggu

Pengembungan, Bali, Indonesia

9.0 Excellent291 reviews #852#852 of 4,353 in Bali 7.5Location score

Kayuma House Canggu

1 / 5

  • Kayuma House Canggu – photo 1 of 5
  • Kayuma House Canggu – photo 2 of 5
  • Kayuma House Canggu – photo 3 of 5
  • Kayuma House Canggu – photo 4 of 5
  • Kayuma House Canggu – photo 5 of 5

About Kayuma House Canggu

Kayuma House Canggu is a guesthouse in Pengembungan, Bali, Indonesia. Guests rate it 9.0 out of 10 across 291 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, bar, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 4.6 km from the centre of Bali. The nearest beach is 480 m away. The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 11 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
24
Floors
2
Opened
2017
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
246

Jl. Pantai Batu Mejan, Canggu, Kec. Kuta Utara

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Kayuma House Canggu

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Kayuma House Canggu: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: October 2027, about €6 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: December, about €19 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €6 for the night of 12 October 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Kayuma House Canggu prices by month

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Kayuma House Canggu scores

Better rated than 80% of hotels in Bali

  • Guest rating 9.0
  • Location 7.5
  • Facilities 5.0
  • Spa & wellness 2.5
  • Beach access 8.7

Bali average

Amenities

Swimming poolBarFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Massage

Food & drink

  • Bar

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony
  • In-room safe
  • Blackout curtains

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
7.5/10
Walk grade
74/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
107
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest beachEcho Beach480 m8 min walk
Nearest airportDenpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS)11 km26 min drive
Distance to the centreBali4.6 km10 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopSamadi Supermarket1.0 km17 min walk
PharmacyApotek Tulus Medika1.3 km22 min walk

Sights nearby

  • 3 B aquarium - sanur490 m
  • G Swing Bali510 m
  • Taman Segara Madu Water Park1.9 km

Weather in Bali

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Kayuma House Canggu with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Kayuma House Canggu

How do guests rate Kayuma House Canggu?

Kayuma House Canggu has a guest rating of 9.0 out of 10 from 291 reviews, which is better than 80% of rated hotels in Bali.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Kayuma House Canggu?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Kayuma House Canggu have a pool?

Yes, Kayuma House Canggu has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Kayuma House Canggu?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Kayuma House Canggu from the airport?

The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 11 km away in a straight line.

Is Kayuma House Canggu close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 480 m from the hotel.

When did Kayuma House Canggu open?

Kayuma House Canggu opened in 2017.

How many rooms does Kayuma House Canggu have?

Kayuma House Canggu has 24 rooms on 2 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Kayuma House Canggu?

Yes: Samadi Supermarket, about 1.0 km away (17 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Kayuma House Canggu?

Apotek Tulus Medika is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.3 km away (22 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score