Language: EN
Compare hotels

Minsu (guesthouse)

KINBA Guest House

Nanshan, Kinmen Islands, Taiwan

8.9 Excellent319 reviews #54#54 of 96 in Kinmen Islands 3.9Location score

KINBA Guest House

1 / 5

  • KINBA Guest House – photo 1 of 5
  • KINBA Guest House – photo 2 of 5
  • KINBA Guest House – photo 3 of 5
  • KINBA Guest House – photo 4 of 5
  • KINBA Guest House – photo 5 of 5

About KINBA Guest House

KINBA Guest House is a guesthouse in Nanshan, Kinmen Islands, Taiwan. Guests rate it 8.9 out of 10 across 319 reviews. Facilities include free parking. It is 4.6 km from the centre of Kinmen Islands. The nearest beach is 1.2 km away. The nearest airport, Kinmen Airport (KNH), is 7.7 km away.

Type
Minsu (guesthouse)
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
3
Floors
1
Opened
2015
Last renovated
2015
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
13

No.85, S. Hill,

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around KINBA Guest House

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How KINBA Guest House scores

Better rated than 43% of hotels in Kinmen Islands

  • Guest rating 8.9
  • Location 3.9
  • Beach access 6.2

Kinmen Islands average

Amenities

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Car hire
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Blackout curtains

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.9/10
Walk grade
19/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
1
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest beach1.2 km20 min walk
Nearest airportKinmen Airport (KNH)7.7 km17 min drive
Distance to the centreKinmen Islands4.6 km10 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop380 m6 min walk

Lists this hotel is on

Compare KINBA Guest House with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about KINBA Guest House

How do guests rate KINBA Guest House?

KINBA Guest House has a guest rating of 8.9 out of 10 from 319 reviews, which is better than 43% of rated hotels in Kinmen Islands.

What are the check-in and check-out times at KINBA Guest House?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Is there parking at KINBA Guest House?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is KINBA Guest House from the airport?

The nearest airport, Kinmen Airport (KNH), is 7.7 km away in a straight line.

Is KINBA Guest House close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.2 km from the hotel.

When did KINBA Guest House open?

KINBA Guest House opened in 2015.

How many rooms does KINBA Guest House have?

KINBA Guest House has 3 rooms on 1 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score