Language: EN
Compare hotels

Guesthouse

La Maison Mira

Puducherry, Pondicherry, India

8.7 Very good18 reviews #130#130 of 409 in Pondicherry 6.1Location score

La Maison Mira

1 / 5

  • La Maison Mira – photo 1 of 5
  • La Maison Mira – photo 2 of 5
  • La Maison Mira – photo 3 of 5
  • La Maison Mira – photo 4 of 5
  • La Maison Mira – photo 5 of 5

About La Maison Mira

La Maison Mira is a guesthouse in Puducherry, Pondicherry, India. Guests rate it 8.7 out of 10 across 18 reviews. It is 2.3 km from the centre of Pondicherry. The nearest beach is 730 m away. The nearest airport, Pondicherry Airport (PNY), is 5.2 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Check-in from
12:00
Rooms
10
Floors
2
Other stays within 500 m
40

No.6, St John de Britto Street, Colas Nagar, Puducherry, La Maison Mira

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around La Maison Mira

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

La Maison Mira: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: May, about €18 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: December, about €43 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €18 for the night of 11 May 2027
  • Saturday nights cost about 11% less than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Pondicherry by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€39 €22 (14 November)
December€43 €43 (15 December)
January€43 €43 (12 January 2027)
February€19 €19 (9 February 2027)
March€19 €19 (9 March 2027)
April€19 €19 (13 April 2027)
May€18 €18 (11 May 2027)
June€18 €18 (15 June 2027)
July€18 €18 (13 July 2027)
August€18 €18 (10 August 2027)
September€18 €18 (14 September 2027)
October€18 €18 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How La Maison Mira scores

Better rated than 67% of hotels in Pondicherry

  • Guest rating 8.7
  • Location 6.1
  • Beach access 7.8
  • Public transport 9.8

Pondicherry average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
6.1/10
Walk grade
46/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
11
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest beach730 m12 min walk
Nearest stationPuducherry railway station190 m3 min walk
Nearest airportPondicherry Airport (PNY)5.2 km12 min drive
Distance to the centrePondicherry2.3 km5 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopReliance Digital930 m15 min walk
Pharmacy670 m11 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Pudhuvai Museum Research Library100 m
  • Statue of Dupleix820 m
  • Anna Statue830 m
  • Wondersofwhitetown1.1 km
  • Pondy Marinaa1.2 km
  • Des Indes Francaises1.3 km

Compare La Maison Mira with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about La Maison Mira

How do guests rate La Maison Mira?

La Maison Mira has a guest rating of 8.7 out of 10 from 18 reviews, which is better than 67% of rated hotels in Pondicherry.

When is La Maison Mira cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is May, at about €18 a night on average. The most expensive is December, at about €43.

How far is La Maison Mira from the airport?

The nearest airport, Pondicherry Airport (PNY), is 5.2 km away in a straight line.

Is La Maison Mira close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 730 m from the hotel.

How many rooms does La Maison Mira have?

La Maison Mira has 10 rooms on 2 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near La Maison Mira?

Yes: Reliance Digital, about 930 m away (15 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score