Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort★★★The Private Stay

Laemsai Resort

Phuket, Thailand

8.1 Very good83 reviews #1257#1,257 of 1,788 in Phuket 4.3/5on Google, 65 reviews 1.5Location score

Laemsai Resort

1 / 5

  • Laemsai Resort – photo 1 of 5
  • Laemsai Resort – photo 2 of 5
  • Laemsai Resort – photo 3 of 5
  • Laemsai Resort – photo 4 of 5
  • Laemsai Resort – photo 5 of 5

About Laemsai Resort

Laemsai Resort is a resort in Phuket, Thailand. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.1 out of 10 across 83 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, bar, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 26 km from the centre of Phuket. The nearest airport, Phuket International Airport (HKT), is 5.9 km away.

Type
Resort
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
12
Floors
3
Opened
2013
Last renovated
2018
Chain
The Private Stay
Other stays within 500 m
1

48/42 moo 6, Thepkrasattri, Thalang District, Phuket laemsairesort.top

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Laemsai Resort

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Laemsai Resort scores

Better rated than 30% of hotels in Phuket

  • Guest rating 8.1
  • Location 1.5

Phuket average

Rating on Google

4.3/5

65 Google reviews

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Swimming poolBarFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
1.5/10
Walk grade
22/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
4
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportPhuket International Airport (HKT)5.9 km13 min drive
Distance to the centrePhuket26 km58 min drive

Weather in Phuket

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Laemsai Resort with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Laemsai Resort

How do guests rate Laemsai Resort?

Laemsai Resort has a guest rating of 8.1 out of 10 from 83 reviews, which is better than 30% of rated hotels in Phuket.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Laemsai Resort?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Laemsai Resort have a pool?

Yes, Laemsai Resort has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Laemsai Resort?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Laemsai Resort from the airport?

The nearest airport, Phuket International Airport (HKT), is 5.9 km away in a straight line.

When did Laemsai Resort open?

Laemsai Resort opened in 2013 and was last renovated in 2018.

How many rooms does Laemsai Resort have?

Laemsai Resort has 12 rooms on 3 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score