Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort★★★

Lakeway Resorts

Nehru Trophy Island Pavilion, Alleppey, India

7.8 Good74 reviews #85#85 of 121 in Alleppey 2.5Location score

Lakeway Resorts

1 / 5

  • Lakeway Resorts – photo 1 of 5
  • Lakeway Resorts – photo 2 of 5
  • Lakeway Resorts – photo 3 of 5
  • Lakeway Resorts – photo 4 of 5
  • Lakeway Resorts – photo 5 of 5

About Lakeway Resorts

Lakeway Resorts is a resort in Nehru Trophy Island Pavilion, Alleppey, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 7.8 out of 10 across 74 reviews. It is 1.5 km from the centre of Alleppey. The nearest airport, Cochin International Airport (COK), is 73 km away.

Type
Resort
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Other stays within 500 m
5

East of Chungam Bridge, Chungam

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Lakeway Resorts

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Lakeway Resorts: nightly price by month

Nov
Mar
Apr
  • Cheapest month: December, about €22 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €23 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €22 for the night of 19 December

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Alleppey by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
December€22 €22 (19 December)
January€22 €22 (12 January 2027)
February€23 €23 (9 February 2027)
May€22 €22 (11 May 2027)
June€22 €22 (15 June 2027)
July€22 €22 (13 July 2027)
August€22 €22 (10 August 2027)
September€22 €22 (14 September 2027)
October€23 €22 (16 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Lakeway Resorts scores

Better rated than 29% of hotels in Alleppey

  • Guest rating 7.8
  • Location 2.5

Alleppey average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.5/10
Walk grade
10/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beachAlappuzha Beach3.3 km7 min drive
Nearest airportCochin International Airport (COK)73 km164 min drive
Distance to the centreAlleppey1.5 km24 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopABM Biriyani Store & BakersRoom1.2 km19 min walk
PharmacyLife Pharmacy & Surgicals870 m14 min walk

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Lakeway Resorts with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Lakeway Resorts

How do guests rate Lakeway Resorts?

Lakeway Resorts has a guest rating of 7.8 out of 10 from 74 reviews, which is better than 29% of rated hotels in Alleppey.

When is Lakeway Resorts cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €22 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €23.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lakeway Resorts?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Lakeway Resorts include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

How far is Lakeway Resorts from the airport?

The nearest airport, Cochin International Airport (COK), is 73 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Lakeway Resorts?

Yes: ABM Biriyani Store & BakersRoom, about 1.2 km away (19 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Lakeway Resorts?

Life Pharmacy & Surgicals is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 870 m away (14 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score