Language: EN
Compare hotels

Lodge★★★★

Lara Homestay

Thanh Phong, Phan Thiết, Vietnam

– Too few reviews to rate4 reviews #196#196 of 456 in Phan Thiết 4.3/5on Google, 179 reviews 5.6Location score

Lara Homestay

1 / 5

  • Lara Homestay – photo 1 of 5
  • Lara Homestay – photo 2 of 5
  • Lara Homestay – photo 3 of 5
  • Lara Homestay – photo 4 of 5
  • Lara Homestay – photo 5 of 5

About Lara Homestay

Lara Homestay is an inn in Thanh Phong, Phan Thiết, Vietnam. It holds a 4-star rating. Facilities include free breakfast, free parking. The nearest beach is 170 m away.

Type
Lodge
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
1
Other stays within 500 m
0

DT719B, Tân Thuận, Lara Homestay homestay.toma.de

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Lara Homestay

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Lara Homestay: nightly price by month

Jan
Feb
Oct
  • Cheapest month: May, about €44 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €45 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €44 for the night of 11 May 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Phan Thiết by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€45 €45 (10 November)
December€45 €45 (15 December)
March€45 €45 (9 March 2027)
April€45 €45 (13 April 2027)
May€44 €44 (11 May 2027)
June€44 €44 (15 June 2027)
July€44 €44 (13 July 2027)
August€44 €44 (10 August 2027)
September€44 €44 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Lara Homestay scores

Better rated than 56% of hotels in Phan Thiết

  • Location 5.6
  • Beach access 9.8

Phan Thiết average

Rating on Google

4.3/5

179 Google reviews

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Policies

  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.6/10
Walk grade
0/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
0
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beach170 m3 min walk

Lists this hotel is on

Questions about Lara Homestay

When is Lara Homestay cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is May, at about €44 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €45.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lara Homestay?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Lara Homestay include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Is there parking at Lara Homestay?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

Is Lara Homestay close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 170 m from the hotel.

How many rooms does Lara Homestay have?

Lara Homestay has 1 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score