Hotel★★★★
Legend Smart Hotel
Tay Mo Ward, Hanoi, Vietnam
About Legend Smart Hotel
Legend Smart Hotel is a hotel in Tay Mo Ward, Hanoi, Vietnam. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 9.4 out of 10 across 67 reviews. It is 7.6 km from the centre of Hanoi. The nearest airport, Noi Bai International Airport (HAN), is 25 km away.
- Type
- Hotel
- Star rating
- ★★★★
- Check-in from
- 14:00
- Check-out until
- 12:00
- Rooms
- 20
- Floors
- 4
- Opened
- 2026
- Last renovated
- 2026
- Other stays within 500 m
- 1
25 Ng. 43 P. Cầu Cốc, Tây Mỗ
Prices
Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.
Live prices around Legend Smart Hotel
Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.
How Legend Smart Hotel scores
Better rated than 90% of hotels in Hanoi
- Guest rating 9.4
- Location 3.8
Hanoi average
Amenities
The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.
Location
- Location score
- 3.8/10
- Walk grade
- 49/100 Somewhat walkable
- Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
- 21
- Shops within 500 m
- 3
- Sights within 1 km
- 1
| Nearest airportNoi Bai International Airport (HAN) | 25 km56 min drive |
|---|---|
| Distance to the centreHanoi | 7.6 km17 min drive |
Main sights of Hanoi
| Temple of Literature | 9.6 km22 min drive |
|---|---|
| Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum | 9.8 km22 min drive |
| Trấn Quốc Pagoda | 11 km24 min drive |
| Saint Joseph Cathedral | 11 km25 min drive |
| Hanoi Opera House | 12 km26 min drive |
Everyday places nearby
| Food shopWinMart | 650 m10 min walk |
|---|---|
| PharmacyNhà Thuốc Đông Y Thanh Mộc Hương | 1.5 km24 min walk |
Weather in Hanoi
Lists this hotel is on
Compare Legend Smart Hotel with nearby hotels
Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.
- Vinhomes Smart City Tây Mỗ Hotel ★★★ 650 m away10.0 Compare
- Oriana Hotel Hotel ★★★ 1.4 km away7.8 Compare
- Hoang Gia Hotel Ha Noi Capital Hotel ★★★ 1.7 km away8.9 Compare
- Collection O My Dinh Apartment Hotel ★★★ 2.1 km away9.5 Compare
- Grand Hanoi Hotel Hotel ★★★ 2.1 km away7.0 Compare
- Royal Louis Hotel Hotel ★★★ 2.5 km away9.1 Compare
Questions about Legend Smart Hotel
How do guests rate Legend Smart Hotel?
Legend Smart Hotel has a guest rating of 9.4 out of 10 from 67 reviews, which is better than 90% of rated hotels in Hanoi.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Legend Smart Hotel?
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.
How far is Legend Smart Hotel from the airport?
The nearest airport, Noi Bai International Airport (HAN), is 25 km away in a straight line.
When did Legend Smart Hotel open?
Legend Smart Hotel opened in 2026.
How many rooms does Legend Smart Hotel have?
Legend Smart Hotel has 20 rooms on 4 floors.
Is there a supermarket or food shop near Legend Smart Hotel?
Yes: WinMart, about 650 m away (10 min walk).
Where is the nearest pharmacy to Legend Smart Hotel?
Nhà Thuốc Đông Y Thanh Mộc Hương is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.5 km away (24 min walk).
Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score





