Language: EN
Compare hotels

Inn★★★

Little Buddha Inn

Gokarneshwar Municipality, Kathmandu, Nepal

8.5 Very good6 reviews #224#224 of 438 in Kathmandu 4.2Location score

Little Buddha Inn

1 / 5

  • Little Buddha Inn – photo 1 of 5
  • Little Buddha Inn – photo 2 of 5
  • Little Buddha Inn – photo 3 of 5
  • Little Buddha Inn – photo 4 of 5
  • Little Buddha Inn – photo 5 of 5

About Little Buddha Inn

Little Buddha Inn is an inn in Gokarneshwar Municipality, Kathmandu, Nepal. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.5 out of 10 across 6 reviews. It is 5.2 km from the centre of Kathmandu. The nearest airport, Tribhuvan International Airport (KTM), is 3.2 km away.

Type
Inn
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
0:12
Rooms
11
Floors
4
Opened
2024
Other stays within 500 m
30

, Kathmandu, Buddha Stupa

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Little Buddha Inn

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Little Buddha Inn: nightly price by month

Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €18 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €20 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €18 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Kathmandu by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€18 €18 (10 November)
December€18 €18 (15 December)
January€19 €18 (12 January 2027)
February€20 €20 (9 February 2027)
March€20 €20 (9 March 2027)
April€20 €20 (13 April 2027)
May€20 €20 (11 May 2027)
June€20 €20 (15 June 2027)
July€20 €20 (13 July 2027)
August€20 €20 (10 August 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Little Buddha Inn scores

Better rated than 47% of hotels in Kathmandu

  • Guest rating 8.5
  • Location 4.2

Kathmandu average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
4.2/10
Walk grade
67/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
82
Shops within 500 m
3
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest airportTribhuvan International Airport (KTM)3.2 km7 min drive
Distance to the centreKathmandu5.2 km12 min drive

Main sights of Kathmandu

Narayanhiti Palace4.6 km10 min drive
Asan5.6 km12 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopTamang Mart560 m9 min walk
Pharmacy1.5 km24 min walk

Weather in Kathmandu

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Little Buddha Inn with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Little Buddha Inn

How do guests rate Little Buddha Inn?

Little Buddha Inn has a guest rating of 8.5 out of 10 from 6 reviews, which is better than 47% of rated hotels in Kathmandu.

When is Little Buddha Inn cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €18 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €20.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Little Buddha Inn?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 0:12.

How far is Little Buddha Inn from the airport?

The nearest airport, Tribhuvan International Airport (KTM), is 3.2 km away in a straight line.

When did Little Buddha Inn open?

Little Buddha Inn opened in 2024.

How many rooms does Little Buddha Inn have?

Little Buddha Inn has 11 rooms on 4 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Little Buddha Inn?

Yes: Tamang Mart, about 560 m away (9 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score