Language: EN
Compare hotels

Motel★★Magnuson Hotels

M Star Hotel Mansfield

Mansfield, Mansfield (OH), United States

9.3 Exceptional13 reviews #2#2 of 11 in Mansfield (OH) 3.4/5on Google, 263 reviews 5.8Location score

M Star Hotel Mansfield

1 / 5

  • M Star Hotel Mansfield – photo 1 of 5
  • M Star Hotel Mansfield – photo 2 of 5
  • M Star Hotel Mansfield – photo 3 of 5
  • M Star Hotel Mansfield – photo 4 of 5
  • M Star Hotel Mansfield – photo 5 of 5

About M Star Hotel Mansfield

M Star Hotel Mansfield is a motel in Mansfield, Mansfield (OH), United States. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 9.3 out of 10 across 13 reviews. Facilities include restaurant, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 80 m from the centre of Mansfield (OH). The nearest airport, John Glenn Columbus International Airport (CMH), is 90 km away.

Type
Motel
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
43
Chain
Magnuson Hotels
Other stays within 500 m
1

137 Park Ave. W magnusonhotels.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around M Star Hotel Mansfield

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

M Star Hotel Mansfield: nightly price by month

Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €57 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: July, about €890 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €57 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€57 €57 (10 November)
December€57 €57 (15 December)
January€57 €57 (12 January 2027)
February€57 €57 (9 February 2027)
March€57 €57 (9 March 2027)
April€57 €57 (13 April 2027)
May€57 €57 (11 May 2027)
June€57 €57 (15 June 2027)
July€890 €890 (17 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How M Star Hotel Mansfield scores

Better rated than 82% of hotels in Mansfield (OH)

  • Guest rating 9.3
  • Location 5.8

Mansfield (OH) average

Rating on Google

3.4/5

263 Google reviews

  • 5★29%
  • 4★27%
  • 3★17%
  • 2★6%
  • 1★21%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

RestaurantFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Restaurant
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Coffee or tea maker

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.8/10
Walk grade
58/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
19
Sights within 1 km
6
Nearest airportJohn Glenn Columbus International Airport (CMH)90 km203 min drive
Distance to the centreMansfield (OH)80 m1 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopSave-A-Lot730 m12 min walk
PharmacyHursh Drugs630 m10 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Buckeye Imagination Museum180 m
  • Mansfield Memorial Museum, Llc320 m
  • Little Buckeye Children's Museum450 m
  • Richland Carrousel Park500 m
  • The Haunted Bissman Building740 m
  • Edgewater Motor Sports Park890 m

Lists this hotel is on

Compare M Star Hotel Mansfield with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about M Star Hotel Mansfield

How do guests rate M Star Hotel Mansfield?

M Star Hotel Mansfield has a guest rating of 9.3 out of 10 from 13 reviews, which is better than 82% of rated hotels in Mansfield (OH).

When is M Star Hotel Mansfield cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €57 a night on average. The most expensive is July, at about €890.

What are the check-in and check-out times at M Star Hotel Mansfield?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Is there parking at M Star Hotel Mansfield?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is M Star Hotel Mansfield from the airport?

The nearest airport, John Glenn Columbus International Airport (CMH), is 90 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does M Star Hotel Mansfield have?

M Star Hotel Mansfield has 43 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near M Star Hotel Mansfield?

Yes: Save-A-Lot, about 730 m away (12 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to M Star Hotel Mansfield?

Hursh Drugs is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 630 m away (10 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score