Language: EN
Compare hotels

Serviced apartmentR&K 888 Realty Corporation

Makati Isabela Luxury

Mandaluyong, Manila, Philippines

7.1 Good19 reviews #1257#1,257 of 1,615 in Manila 6.1Location score

Makati Isabela Luxury

1 / 5

  • Makati Isabela Luxury – photo 1 of 5
  • Makati Isabela Luxury – photo 2 of 5
  • Makati Isabela Luxury – photo 3 of 5
  • Makati Isabela Luxury – photo 4 of 5
  • Makati Isabela Luxury – photo 5 of 5

About Makati Isabela Luxury

Makati Isabela Luxury is an apartment in Mandaluyong, Manila, Philippines. Guests rate it 7.1 out of 10 across 19 reviews. It is 1.6 km from the centre of Manila. The nearest airport, Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL), is 6.5 km away.

Type
Serviced apartment
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
1
Floors
8
Chain
R&K 888 Realty Corporation
Other stays within 500 m
523

4343 B. Valdez

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Makati Isabela Luxury

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Makati Isabela Luxury: nightly price by month

Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €21 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: June, about €31 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €21 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Manila by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€21 €21 (10 November)
December€22 €21 (15 December)
January€23 €23 (12 January 2027)
February€24 €24 (9 February 2027)
March€24 €24 (9 March 2027)
April€24 €24 (13 April 2027)
May€23 €23 (11 May 2027)
June€31 €31 (19 June 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Makati Isabela Luxury scores

Better rated than 21% of hotels in Manila

  • Guest rating 7.1
  • Location 6.1
  • Public transport 3.7

Manila average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Breakfast

Leisure

  • Terrace

In the rooms

  • Balcony

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
6.1/10
Walk grade
81/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
23
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest stationMRT-3 Buendia Station1.3 km21 min walk
Nearest airportNinoy Aquino International Airport (MNL)6.5 km15 min drive
Distance to the centreManila1.6 km4 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopFresh Roaster Coffee Tonya40 m1 min walk
PharmacyGlobal Sleep Care Centre260 m4 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Museo Ng Makati270 m
  • Pio del Pilar Monument940 m
  • Saudia Airlines1.0 km
  • Sultan Kudarat Monument1.0 km
  • Disney Sea, Japan1.1 km
  • Museo ng Kahapon1.3 km

Weather in Manila

Compare Makati Isabela Luxury with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Makati Isabela Luxury

How do guests rate Makati Isabela Luxury?

Makati Isabela Luxury has a guest rating of 7.1 out of 10 from 19 reviews, which is better than 21% of rated hotels in Manila.

When is Makati Isabela Luxury cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €21 a night on average. The most expensive is June, at about €31.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Makati Isabela Luxury?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Makati Isabela Luxury include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

How far is Makati Isabela Luxury from the airport?

The nearest airport, Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL), is 6.5 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Makati Isabela Luxury have?

Makati Isabela Luxury has 1 rooms on 8 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Makati Isabela Luxury?

Yes: Fresh Roaster Coffee Tonya, about 40 m away (1 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Makati Isabela Luxury?

Global Sleep Care Centre is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 260 m away (4 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score