Language: EN

Hotel★★★Mercure

Mercure Dubai Deira

Deira, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

8.8 Excellent476 reviews #143#143 of 881 in Dubai 5.2Location score

Mercure Dubai Deira

1 / 5

  • Mercure Dubai Deira 1
  • Mercure Dubai Deira 2
  • Mercure Dubai Deira 3
  • Mercure Dubai Deira 4
  • Mercure Dubai Deira 5

About Mercure Dubai Deira

Mercure Dubai Deira is a hotel in Deira, Dubai, United Arab Emirates. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.8 out of 10 across 476 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, bar, gym, free wi-fi. It is 11 km from the centre of Dubai. The nearest airport, Dubai International Airport (DXB), is 7.7 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
152
Floors
5
Opened
2024
Chain
Mercure
Other stays within 500 m
20

Al Yazia Plaza, Al Khaleej Road 110, Deira all.accor.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Mercure Dubai Deira scores

Better rated than 85% of hotels in Dubai

  • Guest rating 8.8
  • Location 5.2
  • Facilities 5.0
  • Families 1.0
  • Spa & wellness 3.0
  • Beach access 2.8
  • Public transport 10.0

Dubai average

Amenities

Swimming poolBarGymFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.2/10
Walk grade
63/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
39
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest beach2.2 km5 min drive
Nearest stationRTA Dubai110 m2 min walk
Nearest airportDubai International Airport (DXB)7.7 km17 min drive
Distance to the centreDubai11 km25 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Women's Museum Bait Al Banat380 m
  • Emirates NBD920 m
  • Al-Ahmadiya School980 m
  • Dubai Municipality Museum1.0 km
  • Museum of the Poet Al Oqaili1.0 km
  • Abra Dubai1.0 km

Mercure Dubai Deira: in detail

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Mercure Dubai Deira. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Discovering Dubai becomes even more accessible, thanks to the taxi amenities provided at the hotel. Guests can avail parking facilities at the hotel. During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. At the hotel, utilize the on-site dry cleaning service and laundry service to maintain your beloved travel attire fresh, allowing you to bring fewer clothes. Craving relaxation? Make the most of your stay at the Mercure Dubai Deira with convenient amenities like room service and daily housekeeping at your disposal. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. At Mercure Dubai Deira, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with blackout curtains and air conditioning for your convenience. Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. In select rooms within the hotel, a refrigerator, bottled water, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar is available to cater to your requirements when desired. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes for your convenience. Be sure to stop by the elegant executive lounge where you can experience the lavish amenities and ambiance. Begin your day with a scrumptious on-site breakfast available each morning at Mercure Dubai Deira. Begin your day feeling refreshed and invigorated as you enjoy a delightful cup of quality coffee available at the cafe situated within the hotel. At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes. At Mercure Dubai Deira, they are committed to catering to your unique requirements. They offer a variety of meal choices, encompassing halal alternatives for those with special dietary preferences. Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the hotel's bar. During your stay at hotel, an array of engaging activities and amenities guarantees a delightful experience. Be sure to drop by the pool at hotel at least once during your stay. At Mercure Dubai Deira, utmost care is taken to ensure guests' comfort. Relish your preferred beverage in your swimwear by the hotel's poolside bar. Discover the fitness amenities at hotel to maintain your health and strength during your getaway.

Compare Mercure Dubai Deira with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Mercure Dubai Deira

How do guests rate Mercure Dubai Deira?

Mercure Dubai Deira has a guest rating of 8.8 out of 10 from 476 reviews, which is better than 85% of rated hotels in Dubai.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mercure Dubai Deira?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Mercure Dubai Deira include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Mercure Dubai Deira have a pool?

Yes, Mercure Dubai Deira has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Mercure Dubai Deira?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Mercure Dubai Deira from the airport?

The nearest airport, Dubai International Airport (DXB), is 7.7 km away in a straight line.

Is Mercure Dubai Deira close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.2 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Mercure Dubai Deira have?

Mercure Dubai Deira has 152 rooms on 5 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score