Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

Mystic Mayong

Mayang, Guwahati, India

8.3 Very good23 reviews #70#70 of 229 in Guwahati 2.4Location score

Mystic Mayong

1 / 5

  • Mystic Mayong – photo 1 of 5
  • Mystic Mayong – photo 2 of 5
  • Mystic Mayong – photo 3 of 5
  • Mystic Mayong – photo 4 of 5
  • Mystic Mayong – photo 5 of 5

About Mystic Mayong

Mystic Mayong is a hotel in Mayang, Guwahati, India. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.3 out of 10 across 23 reviews. Facilities include free breakfast, bar, free parking, free wi-fi. The nearest airport, Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport (GAU), is 49 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
71
Floors
3
Opened
2023
Other stays within 500 m
3

, Raja Mayang, Pobitora

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Mystic Mayong

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Mystic Mayong: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: October 2027, about €35 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: May, about €70 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €35 for the night of 12 October 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Guwahati by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€44 €40 (14 November)
December€44 €44 (15 December)
January€44 €44 (12 January 2027)
February€46 €46 (9 February 2027)
March€46 €46 (13 March 2027)
April€60 €46 (13 April 2027)
May€70 €70 (11 May 2027)
June€70 €70 (15 June 2027)
July€44 €44 (13 July 2027)
August€44 €44 (10 August 2027)
September€44 €44 (14 September 2027)
October€35 €35 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Mystic Mayong scores

Better rated than 68% of hotels in Guwahati

  • Guest rating 8.3
  • Location 2.4
  • Facilities 5.0
  • Spa & wellness 0.0

Guwahati average

Amenities

Free breakfastBarFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • Coffee or tea maker

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.4/10
Walk grade
21/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest airportLokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport (GAU)49 km110 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Pabitora Wildlife Sanctuary490 m
  • Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary1.8 km

Weather in Guwahati

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Mystic Mayong with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Mystic Mayong

How do guests rate Mystic Mayong?

Mystic Mayong has a guest rating of 8.3 out of 10 from 23 reviews, which is better than 68% of rated hotels in Guwahati.

When is Mystic Mayong cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is October, at about €35 a night on average. The most expensive is May, at about €70.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mystic Mayong?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Mystic Mayong include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Is there parking at Mystic Mayong?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Mystic Mayong from the airport?

The nearest airport, Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport (GAU), is 49 km away in a straight line.

When did Mystic Mayong open?

Mystic Mayong opened in 2023.

How many rooms does Mystic Mayong have?

Mystic Mayong has 71 rooms on 3 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score