Language: EN

Hotel★★★★

Naki Suites @ Silvertown

Sangkat Boeng Trabaek, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

8.3 Very good480 reviews #194#194 of 383 in Phnom Penh 6.5Location score

Naki Suites @ Silvertown

1 / 5

  • Naki Suites @ Silvertown 1
  • Naki Suites @ Silvertown 2
  • Naki Suites @ Silvertown 3
  • Naki Suites @ Silvertown 4
  • Naki Suites @ Silvertown 5

About Naki Suites @ Silvertown

Naki Suites @ Silvertown is a hotel in Sangkat Boeng Trabaek, Phnom Penh, Cambodia. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.3 out of 10 across 480 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, bar, gym, free parking. It is 1.3 km from the centre of Phnom Penh. The nearest beach is 1.9 km away. The nearest airport, Techo International Airport (KTI), is 20 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
40
Floors
13
Opened
2018
Other stays within 500 m
25

251 Preah Trasak Paem St. (63) nakisuites.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Naki Suites @ Silvertown scores

Better rated than 50% of hotels in Phnom Penh

  • Guest rating 8.3
  • Location 6.5
  • Facilities 6.7
  • Families 1.0
  • Spa & wellness 3.0
  • Beach access 3.9

Phnom Penh average

Amenities

Swimming poolBarGymFree parking

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Bar
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • In-room safe
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
6.5/10
Walk grade
83/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
134
Sights within 1 km
5
Nearest beach1.9 km4 min drive
Nearest airportTecho International Airport (KTI)20 km46 min drive
Distance to the centrePhnom Penh1.3 km21 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Tuol Sleng Genocide Museum880 m
  • トゥール・スレン890 m
  • Museu do Genicídio890 m
  • Sunrise Aquatic940 m
  • Choo Choo TRAIN950 m
  • Independence Monument1.3 km

Naki Suites @ Silvertown: in detail

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure. Experience the wonders of Phnom Penh with ease by utilizing the services provided at taxi. The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes provided by the front desk services. For extended visits or whenever required, the dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning. At Naki Suites @ Silvertown, guests can choose from a variety of room configurations, some of which feature separate living room and balcony or terrace. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay. Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator and bottled water. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes available in select guest restrooms. Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at hotel to enhance your experience. Experience a fantastic evening effortlessly! Relish an entertaining night without venturing beyond the confines of the bar. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Naki Suites @ Silvertown. Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool. At the hotel, enjoy a laid-back beverage experience by the poolside bar, sipping on a soothing cocktail. Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by hotel and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

Compare Naki Suites @ Silvertown with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Naki Suites @ Silvertown

How do guests rate Naki Suites @ Silvertown?

Naki Suites @ Silvertown has a guest rating of 8.3 out of 10 from 480 reviews, which is better than 50% of rated hotels in Phnom Penh.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Naki Suites @ Silvertown?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Naki Suites @ Silvertown have a pool?

Yes, Naki Suites @ Silvertown has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Naki Suites @ Silvertown?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Naki Suites @ Silvertown from the airport?

The nearest airport, Techo International Airport (KTI), is 20 km away in a straight line.

Is Naki Suites @ Silvertown close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.9 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Naki Suites @ Silvertown have?

Naki Suites @ Silvertown has 40 rooms on 13 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score